Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1956 test
John Rowlands Taffy 19 Squadron Aden 1959 1959 test
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1961 test
John Rowlands Taffy 84 Squadron Singapore 1961 1964 test
Christopher Cunnah taffy 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1968 test
Christopher Cunnah taffy 59 Squadron Singapore 1969 1971 test
John Rowlands Taffy 42 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1958 test
John Rowlands Taffy Bahrain 1959 1959 test
John Rowlands Taffy Borneo 1963 1963 test
lee diana taffy 5 Squadron Tidworth 1996 1999 Andover and Winchester Branch
Eifion Davies Taffy 24 Squadron Maidstone 1966 1970 Maidstone Branch
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 408 (Bridge) Troop RE Hameln 1969 1970 test
christopher cunnah taffy 59 Squadron Singapore 1968 1971 test
christopher cunnah taffy 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1968 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 4 Sqn Nienburg 1967 1969 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1970 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1970 1972 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 15 Squadron Ripon 1972 1973 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1967 test
kevin oreilly taffy 48 Squadron Ripon 1975 1979 test
kevin oreilly taffy 51 Squadron Ripon 1979 1980 test
kevin oreilly taffy 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 test
Michael Hayward Taffy B Company Chepstow 1964 1967 Bedford Branch
Michael Hayward Taffy HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1968 1971 Bedford Branch
Michael Hayward Taffy RSME Chatham 1970 1971 Bedford Branch
Michael Hayward Taffy HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1971 1972 Bedford Branch
Tim Allen Taff\wingnut 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Swansea Branch
Thomas Linden Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1974 1990 Edinburgh Branch
Thomas Linden Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1972 1990 Edinburgh Branch
Tam Pearce Tam 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985
Tam Pearce Tam RSME Brompton 1986 1987
Tam Pearce Tam 40 AESG Willich 1987 1990
Tam Pearce Tam RSME Gillingham 1990 1992
Tam Pearce Tam HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1992 1992
Tam Pearce Tam Willich 1992 2002
Tam Pearce Tam Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1998 2000
Tam Pearce Tam Hameln 2000 2002
Tam Pearce Tam BATUS Canada 1985 1986
Tam Pearce Tam Antrim 1984 1984
Thomas Begg Tam 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1980 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1976 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam C Company Chepstow 1968 1970 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 11 Squadron Ripon 1971 1973 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1973 1974 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1980 1980 Cambridge Branch
Tom Harris Tam B Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1977 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 44 Squadron Hameln 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1980 1983 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1986 1988 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1988 1990 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1993 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Thomas Thain Tam 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1981 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Murray tam 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1972 Monmouth Branch
Steve Win tandoori 54 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 8 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1981 Ripon Branch

Pages