Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 4 Sqn Nienburg 1967 1969 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1970 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 62 Squadron Cyprus 1970 1972 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy 15 Squadron Ripon 1972 1973 test
Gwyn Matthews Taffy C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1967 test
Christopher O'Brien Taffy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1985 Cardiff Branch
Christopher O'Brien Taffy 32 Squadron Ripon 1985 1986 Cardiff Branch
Christopher O'Brien Taffy TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Tim Allen Taff\wingnut 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1989 Swansea Branch
Tam Pearce Tam 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985
Tam Pearce Tam RSME Brompton 1986 1987
Tam Pearce Tam 40 AESG Willich 1987 1990
Tam Pearce Tam RSME Gillingham 1990 1992
Tam Pearce Tam HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1992 1992
Tam Pearce Tam Willich 1992 2002
Tam Pearce Tam Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1998 2000
Tam Pearce Tam Hameln 2000 2002
Tam Pearce Tam BATUS Canada 1985 1986
Tam Pearce Tam Antrim 1984 1984
Thomas Begg Tam 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1980 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1976 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam C Company Chepstow 1968 1970 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 11 Squadron Ripon 1971 1973 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1973 1974 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1980 1980 Cambridge Branch
Thomas Linden Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1974 1990 Edinburgh Branch
Thomas Linden Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1972 1990 Edinburgh Branch
Thomas Murray tam 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1972 Monmouth Branch
Tom Harris Tam B Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1977 1977 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 44 Squadron Hameln 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1980 1983 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1986 1988 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1988 1990 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Tom Harris Tam TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1993 1993 Lanarkshire Branch
Thomas Thain Tam 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1981 Cambridge Branch
Steve Win tandoori 54 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 8 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1981 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Ripon Branch
Steve Win tandoori 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1988 Ripon Branch
Lee Melia Tank 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1999 2002 Hull Branch
Lee Melia Tank Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2002 2004 Hull Branch
Lee Melia Tank 65 Squadron Hameln 2004 2010 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank Iserlohn 1983 1986 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1988 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1988 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1988 1990 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1980 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank Dover 1990 1991 Hull Branch
Anthony Walker Tank 8 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1993 Hull Branch
Erkan Shevket Tanky_Turk 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1974 Armoured
Erkan Shevket Tanky_Turk 31 Squadron Long Marston 1971 1972 Armoured
Malcolm Bruce Tanner 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1986 test
Malcolm Bruce Tanner 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1982 test

Pages