Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
paul thompson thommo E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Newcastle Branch
Danny Thompson Thomo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1982 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson Thomo Brompton 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson Thomo 58 Squadron Chatham 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1982 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... Brompton 1982 1983 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 49 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1984 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
david thornes thornsey Waterbeach 1986 1990 Gloucester Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1970 Birmingham Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 36 Squadron Chatham 1970 1973 Birmingham Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy 73 Squadron Hameln 1973 1977 Manchester Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Manchester Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 5 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1962 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1965 1969 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 11 Squadron Malaya 1962 1965 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich RSME Chatham 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
Bob Coates tich C Company Chepstow 1972 1974
Bob Coates tich 20 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1979
Bob Coates tich 65 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982
Bob Coates tich RSME Chattenden 1982 1984
Bob Coates tich 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1988
Bob Coates tich HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1989 1991
Bob Coates tich RSME Chatham 1991 1993
ian watts tich 29 Squadron Hameln 1976 1982
Hank Lawrence tich 9TRRE Cove 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
Ed Buckley Tich B Company Chepstow 1972 1974 Derby Branch
Ed Buckley Tich 3 TRRE Cove 1974 1975 Derby Branch
Ed Buckley Tich 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1976 Derby Branch
Ed Buckley Tich 37 Squadron Hameln 1976 1976 Derby Branch
Ed Buckley Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1976 Derby Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
Keith Maughan Tich B Company Chepstow 1971 1973 Newcastle Branch
Keith Maughan Tich 3 TRRE Cove 1973 1973 Newcastle Branch
Keith Maughan Tich 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1975 Newcastle Branch
Keith Maughan Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 Newcastle Branch
Hank Lawrence tich CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964 Bournemouth Branch
Michael Tierney Tich 71 Squadron Hameln 1983 1988 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1988 1990 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 50 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1979 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1971 1974 Amphibious
Michael Tierney Tich 33 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1971 Amphibious
Mik Poore tich A Company Chepstow 1969 1972 test
Mik Poore tich 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1974 test
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1961 1961 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 54 Squadron Singapore 1963 1965 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 1TRRE Cove 1965 1969 Medway Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 1TRRE Farnborough 1961 1961 Bournemouth Branch
David Youdle Tich 43 Squadron Hameln 1962 1963 Medway Branch
john Christie Tich 7 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984 test
john Christie Tich 4 Sqn Nienburg 1974 1978 test
john Christie Tich 24 Squadron Chatham 1978 1981 test
john Christie Tich 64 Squadron Hameln 1984 1988 test
john Christie Tich A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 test

Pages