Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Edward Burgess Ted 24 Squadron Chatham 1969 1973 Stafford Branch
Edward Burgess Ted 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1976 Stafford Branch
Edward Burgess Ted 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1976 1977 Stafford Branch
Edward Burgess Ted 60 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1979 Stafford Branch
Rob Wood Ted 17 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1987 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
Carl Manning Ted 24 Squadron Chattenden 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1994 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 65 Squadron Hameln 1996 1998 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Wainscott 1998 1999 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Falklands 2002 2003 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted Cyprus 2003 2005 Manchester Branch
Carl Manning Ted 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 6TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted CRE South Malaya Malaya 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 84 Squadron Singapore 1958 1960 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted School of Military Survey Hermitage 1960 1963 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 84 Squadron Singapore 1963 1966 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted Fallingbostel 1968 1970 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted DCRE Dhekalia 1970 1973 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted St Kilda 1975 1976 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted SHAPE Mons Belgium 1977 1979 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted RSME Chatham 1966 1968 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975 Peterborough Branch
Edward Scott Ted 60 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1965 New Forest Branch
Edward Scott Ted Berlin 1963 1964 New Forest Branch
Edward Scott Ted Osnabruck 1960 1963 New Forest Branch
Edward Scott Ted 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1960 New Forest Branch
Edward Scott Ted Aden 1964 1965 New Forest Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted 23 Squadron Hameln 1980 1985 Wolverhampton Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted 6 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1987 Wolverhampton Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted 38 Squadron RAF Gatow 1987 1989 Wolverhampton Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1989 1992 Wolverhampton Branch
Malcolm Crutchley Ted 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Wolverhampton Branch
bryan heath ted 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1973 Leicester Branch
Mark Edwards teddy Waterbeach 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Mark Edwards teddy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Chepstow 1992 1994 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Maidstone 1995 1998 Blackpool Branch
Robert Hands Tefal Walsall 1986 1989 Walsall Branch
Robert Hands Tefal TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1989 Walsall Branch
Keith James-Harrison Teff 42 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Philip Terry Tel 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1991 1993 test
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence O'sullivan Telboy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1976 Junior Leaders Branch
Terence O'sullivan Telboy B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1970 1972 Junior Leaders Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 4 Sqn Nienburg 1982 1984 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff RSME Chatham 1984 1985 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff RSME Chatham 1987 1988 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1988 1990 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 527 STRE Chilwell 1986 1987 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 516 STRE Chilwell 1993 1997 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 1997 2001 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 2001 2002 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff Cyprus 2002 2003 Nottingham Branch

Pages