Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Mc Fadden The Fridge 65 Squadron Hameln 1988 1990
John Mc Fadden The Fridge 44 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992
John Mc Fadden The Fridge 38 Squadron Berlin 1992 1994
John Mc Fadden The Fridge 65 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996
John Mc Fadden The Fridge HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1996 1997
John Mc Fadden The Fridge 52 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979
Steve Norbury The Fury 61 Squadron Maidstone 2002 2005 test
william Brownlie The General 5 Squadron Paderborn 1963 1965 Fife Branch
william Brownlie The General 51 Squadron Ripon 1965 1973 Fife Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek C Company Chepstow 1968 1971 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 45 Squadron Nienburg 1971 1976 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek Permanent Staff Chepstow 1976 1977 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek AMF(L) Tidworth 1977 1981 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1981 1982 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek RSME Chattenden 1982 1983 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1983 1984 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1988 1989 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1989 1990 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek 40 AESG Willich 1990 1991 Derby Branch
Gordon Aitkenhead The Greek HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1991 1992 Derby Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1989 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 59 Squadron Plymouth 1989 1995 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 8 Squadron Tidworth 1996 1999 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 2001 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2001 2003 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 36 Squadron Chatham 2003 2005 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 50 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2006 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2006 2006 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2009 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2009 2011 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 6 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2012 Newton Abbot Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2012 2014 Newton Abbot Branch
Patrick Limacher The Prof 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1964 1966 Norwich Branch
Patrick Limacher The Prof 61 Squadron Maidstone 1966 1969 Norwich Branch
James Lochridge The Professor 65 Squadron Hameln 1967 1970 Glasgow Branch
James Lochridge The Professor 45 Squadron Nienburg 1970 1972 Glasgow Branch
James Lochridge The Professor 34 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1976 Glasgow Branch
Mark Pope Theo 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1992 1997 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Mark Pope Theo 61 Squadron Maidstone 1997 1998 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Nigel Thompson Thommo 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Thompson Thommo 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1992 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Thompson Thommo 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1995 Wakefield Branch
paul thompson thommo E Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Newcastle Branch
Danny Thompson Thomo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1982 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson Thomo Brompton 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson Thomo 58 Squadron Chatham 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1982 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... Brompton 1982 1983 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 49 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1984 Edinburgh Branch
Danny Thompson thomo, jock or... 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
david thornes thornsey Waterbeach 1986 1990 Gloucester Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1970 Birmingham Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
David Burchnall Thumper 36 Squadron Chatham 1970 1973 Birmingham Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy 73 Squadron Hameln 1973 1977 Manchester Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Manchester Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
Hank Lawrence tich 5 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1962 Bournemouth Branch

Pages