Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Paul Bokor C Company Chepstow 1975 1977
Paul Bokor RSME Chattenden 1977 1978
michael harley C Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Gosport Branch
michael harley 57 Squadron Cove 1977 1977 Gosport Branch
michael harley 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1980 Gosport Branch
michael harley 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 Gosport Branch
michael harley 44 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Gosport Branch
Mark Williams 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987
Mark Williams RSME Chatham 1988 1989
Rob Doutch 66 Squadron Dover 1991 1992
Rob Doutch 50 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1993
Rob Doutch 20 Squadron Maidstone 1993 1994
Rob Doutch RSME Chatham 1994 1994
Rob Doutch 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1995
Rob Doutch RSME Chatham 1995 1996
Rob Doutch 37 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999
Nigel Highfield 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Chester Branch
Scott Hawtrey 51 Squadron Ripon 1987 1991 Maidstone Branch
Scott Hawtrey 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1995 Maidstone Branch
Scott Hawtrey 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Maidstone Branch
Scott Hawtrey 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1996 Maidstone Branch
Les Wilson 45 Squadron Nienburg 1971 1973 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1967 1971 Medway Branch
Les Wilson SHAPE Mons Belgium 1974 1976 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Les Wilson 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1979 Medway Branch
Bruce Campbell 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1992 Armoured
Bruce Campbell 31 Squadron Hohne 1992 1999 Armoured
Bruce Campbell Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1999 2001 Armoured
Bruce Campbell 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2004 Armoured
Bruce Campbell 38 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2007 Armoured
Bruce Campbell Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2007 2011 Armoured
Geoff Lambourne 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 9TRRE Cove 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 11 Squadron Malaya 1961 1964 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 11 Squadron Borneo 1963 1963 Manchester Branch
john baker 45 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1989
john baker 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1994
Max Travers 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984
Max Travers RSME Chatham 1984 1984
Max Travers 8 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1988
Keith Thomas HQRE 1 Div Nienburg 1962 1964 St Helens Branch
Keith Thomas 1 Squadron Nienburg 1964 1965 St Helens Branch
Max Travers RSME Chatham 1988 1988
Keith Thomas 51 Squadron Singapore 1965 1968 St Helens Branch
Keith Thomas 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1969 St Helens Branch
Max Travers 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1992
Max Travers 5 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1994
Max Travers 42 Squadron Hameln 1994 1996
Max Travers TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1997 1999
Max Travers BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1999 2001
Max Travers HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 2001 2002
John Mayfield C Company Chepstow 1976 1978 Armoured
John Mayfield 55 Squadron Cove 1978 1978 Armoured
John Mayfield 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 Armoured
John Mayfield 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Armoured
John Mayfield 36 Squadron Chatham 1984 1985 Armoured
John Mayfield 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1985 1986 Armoured

Pages