Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Gareth Davies vol/taff/john 15 Squadron Ripon 1986 1986
ewen winters von smally 14 Squadron Ratingen 1986 1991 Glasgow Branch
robert van thal VT 5 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2003 Airborne
robert van thal VT 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2003 2009 Airborne
robert van thal VT 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1998 1998 Airborne
robert van thal VT 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1998 1999 Airborne
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
Dave Wagstaffe Wag Dover 1967 1969 Bedford Branch
Dave Wagstaffe Wag C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1967 1969 Bedford Branch
Paul Waghorn Waggy Munsterlager 1985 1990
paul waghorn waggy 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1990
Simon Wagstaff Waggy B Company Chepstow 1975 1977 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 59 Squadron Plymouth 1978 1980 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1983 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1986 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 58 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1988 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 49 Squadron Chattenden 1989 1989 Commando
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 70 Squadron (QGE) Hong Kong 1990 1993 Commando
andrew wagstaff waggy 44 Squadron Hameln 1980 1983 Stafford Branch
andrew wagstaff waggy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1986 1989 Stafford Branch
andrew wagstaff waggy HQRE 4 Div Herford 1983 1986 Stafford Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Munsterlager 1984 1988 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Antrim 1988 1991 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Tidworth 1991 1993 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Hohne 1993 1995 Sheffield Branch
Mark Walford Walfy 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1987 1989 Bristol Branch
Mark Walford Walfy 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Bristol Branch
Mark Walford Walfy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1999 Bristol Branch
Mark Walford Walfy RSME Chatham 1999 2005 Bristol Branch
Mark Walford Walfy 3 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Bristol Branch
Mark Walford Walfy Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2007 2011 Bristol Branch
ian walls wallsey 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Nottingham Branch
ian walls wallsey 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch
ian walls wallsey 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1991 Nottingham Branch
ian walls wallsey 20 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1996 Nottingham Branch
ian walls wallsey 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2006 Nottingham Branch
Walter Anderson Wally 28 Squadron Cove 1971 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974
Walter Anderson Wally 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975
Walter Anderson Wally 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Hohne 1977 1978
Walter Anderson Wally 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1982
Dave Wallis Wally 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1988
Dave Wallis Wally 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1993
Dave Wallis Wally 51 Squadron Ripon 1994 1994
Dave Wallis Wally RSME Chatham 1988 1989
Dave Wallis Wally RSME Chatham 1993 1994
Dave Wallis Wally 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986
John Warren Wally 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1958 1960
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
Walter Brash Wally 7 Squadron Hohne 1970 1973 Edinburgh Branch
ralph walpole wally 1 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1974 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally 63 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally 63 Squadron Sharjah 1967 1967 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1964 1967 Gravesend Branch

Pages