Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Dave Wallis Wally 51 Squadron Ripon 1994 1994
Dave Wallis Wally RSME Chatham 1988 1989
Dave Wallis Wally RSME Chatham 1993 1994
Dave Wallis Wally 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986
John Warren Wally 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1958 1960
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
Walter Brash Wally 7 Squadron Hohne 1970 1973 Edinburgh Branch
ralph walpole wally 1 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1974 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally 63 Squadron Aden 1967 1967 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally 63 Squadron Sharjah 1967 1967 Gravesend Branch
ralph walpole wally HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1964 1967 Gravesend Branch
John Wallis Wally Osnabruck 1956 1959 Cambridge Branch
Steve Wall Wally / Jess 4 Sqn Nienburg 1974 1978 Manchester Branch
Steve Wall Wally / Jess 11 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Manchester Branch
Steve Wall Wally / Jess 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1981 Manchester Branch
Steve Wall Wally / Jess 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
Stephen Walsh Walshy 31 Squadron Hohne 2005 2009 North Wales Branch
ryan walsh walshy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2010 Manchester Branch
ryan walsh walshy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2010 Manchester Branch
Ian Walters Walt A Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Maidstone Branch
Ian Walters Walt 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1986 Maidstone Branch
Ian Walters Walt 50 Squadron Maidstone 1986 1989 Maidstone Branch
Paul McDonald Wang 45 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1984 Maidstone Branch
Paul McDonald Wang 61 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1987 Maidstone Branch
Paul McDonald Wang 45 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1983 Maidstone Branch
robert warburton warbie 42 Squadron Hameln 1972 1975 Preston Branch
robert warburton warbie 17 Squadron Chattenden 1975 1978 Preston Branch
Peter Warburton Warby 23 Squadron Hameln 1962 1968 Amphibious
Peter Warburton Warby 3 TRRE Cove 1968 1970 Amphibious
Ken Warburton Warby Hameln 1966 1968 test
Ken Warburton Warby Kenya 1967 1968 test
Ken Warburton Warby Aden 1966 1967 test
David Ward Wardy B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1978
David Ward Wardy 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980
David Ward Wardy 42 Squadron Hameln 1980 1983
David Ward Wardy 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1990
David Ward Wardy 32 Squadron Ripon 1990 1994
David Ward Wardy Close Support Troop RE Warminster 1994 1998
Graham Ward Wardy 39 Squadron Hohne 2009 2012 test
Graham Ward Wardy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2008 test
Graham Ward Wardy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 test
Graham Ward Wardy Hohne 2009 2014 test
neal ward wardy 51 Squadron Ripon 1989 1994 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 64 Squadron Hameln 1985 1989 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 24 Squadron Chattenden 1994 1998 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 5 Squadron Tidworth 1998 2004 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2006 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
david watts wattsy 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test
Richard Watkinson Watty Maidstone 1993 1997 Central London Branch
neil watson watty 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1990 Sunderland Branch
neil watson watty 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1993 Sunderland Branch
Wayne moore Wayne TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1985 2014 Newcastle Branch
Wayne moore Wayne TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1985 2014 Newcastle Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 51 Squadron Ripon 1999 2005
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008

Pages