Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Ryan Yorkie 42 Squadron Hameln 1994 1994
John Ryan Yorkie 58 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1997
Michael Cowling Yorkie 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Wakefield Branch
Michael Cowling Yorkie 40 AESG Willich 1973 1977 Wakefield Branch
Michael Cowling Yorkie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Wakefield Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 3 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Bradford Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Bradford Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 40 AESG Willich 1972 1977 Bradford Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1972 1974 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1976 1978 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1972 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1975 1976 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 1TRRE Cove 1970 1971 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie RSME Chattenden 1974 1975 Scarborough Branch
peter york yorkie 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1980 test
peter york yorkie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1994 test
peter york yorkie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 32 Squadron Ripon 1993 1996 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Wakefield Branch
Dave Nesbitt Yorky HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1971 1971
Dave Nesbitt Yorky 7 Squadron Hohne 1971 1971
Dave Nesbitt Yorky 30 Squadron Hohne 1971 1975
Dave Nesbitt Yorky 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1975
Dave Nesbitt Yorky HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1978 1981
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 33 Squadron Cyprus 1964 1967 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 38 Squadron Berlin 1967 1969 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky Paderborn 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 1 Squadron Nienburg 1961 1964 Ripon Branch
Bruce Harper Yorky Malaysia 1966 1968 Hull Branch
Barry Yorke yorky 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1969 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1969 1974 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1974 1976 Cannock Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky RSME Chatham 1956 1957 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Neil Dickenson Yorky REME Workshops Willich 1976 1977 test
bob harper yorky 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1966 1970 test
bob harper yorky Singapore 1968 1970 test
bob harper yorky AMF(L) Tidworth 1970 1975 test
bob harper yorky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1976 1979 test
bob harper yorky 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1977 test
bob harper yorky HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1977 1982 test
bob harper yorky TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Kingsbury 1982 1983 test
bob harper yorky 44 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 test
bob harper yorky HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1986 1988 test
bob harper yorky HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1988 1988 test
Alan Kearton Yorky 60 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1968 test
Alan Kearton Yorky 60 Squadron Maidstone 1962 1968 test
bob harper yorky 59 Squadron Singapore 1968 1970 test
Brian Keeble yorky 56 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1954 Maidstone Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1954 1956 Maidstone Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Maidstone Branch
lee campbell yorky York 1986 1989 Hull Branch
Geoffrey Young Yorky 38 Squadron Berlin 1963 1965 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 33 Squadron Cyprus 1965 1967 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 33 Squadron Longmoor 1967 1968 test
Geoffrey Young Yorky 1TRRE Cove 1962 1963 test

Pages