Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Mayfield 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Armoured
John Mayfield MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1989 1989 Armoured
John Mayfield 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1992 Armoured
John Mayfield Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1992 1995 Armoured
John Mayfield 2 Squadron Hohne 1995 1997 Armoured
John Mayfield RSME Chatham 1997 1997 Armoured
John Mayfield 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 1999 Armoured
John Mayfield Waterbeach 1999 1999 Armoured
Ray Palmer Lisburn 1995 1998 Commando
Cranley Hudson E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Ratingen 1986 1987 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson School of Military Survey Hermitage 1987 1988 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Ratingen 1988 1991 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1991 1993 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1993 1993 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson School of Military Survey Hermitage 1994 1995 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson 16 Squadron Hermitage 1995 1998 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2004 2007 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Ian Watson B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1985 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 4 Sqn Nienburg 1985 1987 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Moenchengladbach 1987 1989 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Nottingham 1989 1992 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1992 1993 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 12 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Bassingbourn 1996 1997 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Belfast 1997 1999 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson Bassingbourn 1999 2000 Cambridge Branch
Ian Watson 22 Squadron Wimbish 2000 2002 Cambridge Branch
john davey 6TRRE Cove 1962 1962
john davey 1 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1963
john davey 306 Plant Park Willich 1963 1964
john davey 51 Squadron Ripon 1964 1964
john davey 51 Squadron Singapore 1964 1968
john davey 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1968
Andrew Steele Waterbeach 1990 1992
Andrew Steele 22 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996
Andrew Steele 21 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1998
Andrew Steele 65 Squadron Hameln 1998 2002
Andrew Steele 59 Squadron Chivenor 2002 2005
Andrew Steele BATUS Canada 2005 2007
Cranley Hudson HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 2002 2004 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson 13 Squadron Hermitage 1993 1994 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Cranley Hudson HQ LANDCENT Heidelberg 1998 2002 Survey (Geographic) Branch
paul whitehead Bassingbourn 1993 1993 Sheffield Branch
paul whitehead 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1993 Sheffield Branch
paul whitehead 31 Squadron Hohne 1994 1997 Sheffield Branch
paul whitehead 77 Squadron Hohne 1997 2001 Sheffield Branch
Paul Welham 66 Squadron Dover 1985 1986
Paul Welham 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989
Paul Welham Dover 1989 1991
Paul Welham 58 Squadron Chatham 1991 1993
Paul Welham RAF Laarbruch 1993 1997
Paul Welham 24 Squadron Chatham 1997 2001
Michael Astin AMF(L) Tidworth 1988 1990
Michael Astin 8 Squadron Tidworth 1986 1988
Michael Astin 45 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1991
Michael Astin 4 Sqn Nienburg 1991 1993
Michael Astin HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1993 1995

Pages