Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
clive moody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1973 1974
clive moody 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1977
clive moody 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1979
clive moody 11 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982
clive moody 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985
clive moody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1990
clive moody TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Dartford 1990 1991
clive moody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1993
Fred Davies C Company Chepstow 1979 1982 Medway Branch
Fred Davies 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Medway Branch
Fred Davies 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1985 1988 Medway Branch
john speir Hohne 1971 1974
john speir Hohne 1971 1974
john speir Chepstow 1965 1968
john speir 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1971
Harry Spearman Munster 1964 1966
Harry Spearman 2 Squadron Hohne 1966 1967
Harry Spearman 51 Squadron Singapore 1967 1968
Dave Maw 3 Squadron Tidworth 1965 1970
Dave Maw 42 Squadron Hameln 1970 1972
Dave Maw 34 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1977
Dave Maw 66 Squadron Dover 1977 1979
Dave Maw 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1979
Dave Maw 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1983
Dave Maw RSME Chatham 1983 1985
Dave Maw 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987
Dave Maw HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1987 1989
Dave Maw 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1992
Dave Maw 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1996
Dave Maw HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 2010
Colin Taylor 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1983
Colin Taylor Field Engineer Wing Chattenden 1986 1992
Kev Delve A Company Chepstow 1979 1980
grant freeman 52 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1989 Swansea Branch
grant freeman 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1991 Swansea Branch
grant freeman 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1996 Swansea Branch
grant freeman TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 1996 1998 Swansea Branch
grant freeman 50 Squadron Maidstone 1998 1998 Swansea Branch
Steven McGreavey 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1986 Manchester Branch
Steven McGreavey 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Steven McGreavey 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1994 Manchester Branch
Steven McGreavey 50 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1998 Manchester Branch
Steven McGreavey 62 Squadron Cyprus 1998 2000 Manchester Branch
Steven McGreavey 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2003 Manchester Branch
Dave Maw SHAPE Mons Belgium 1972 1974
Steve Postlethwiate 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1981
Steve Postlethwiate 24 Squadron Chatham 1981 1984
Steve Postlethwiate 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1989
Steve Postlethwiate 15 Squadron Ripon 1990 1992
Steve Postlethwiate 1 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1996
Steve Postlethwiate 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1998
Steve Postlethwiate 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1998 2000
Steve Postlethwiate Ripon 2000 2003
Steve Postlethwiate 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1990
Shaun Stuart A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974
Shaun Stuart 45 Squadron Nienburg 1974 1978
Shaun Stuart 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981
Shaun Stuart 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1981 1983
Shaun Stuart 52 Squadron Marchwood 1983 1985
Shaun Stuart 52 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1987

Pages