Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Shaun Stuart 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990
Shaun Stuart TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1990 1992
Pat Bellay Farnborough 1959 1960
lee willmetts 24 Squadron Chatham 1978 1982
lee willmetts 64 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984
lee willmetts 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1986
lee willmetts 6 Squadron Tidworth 1986 1988
David Ormsby A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1969 1971 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1977 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1981 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 3 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby AMF(L) Tidworth 1983 1985 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 28 Squadron Cove 1985 1988 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Lowestoft Branch
David Ormsby TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 1989 1991 Lowestoft Branch
Harry Spearman 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1970
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1964 1969 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 34 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1975 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1977 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1986 Blackpool Branch
tom eltringham TA - 117 Sqn RAF Leuchars 1982 1991 Fife Branch
Peter Page E Company Chepstow 1983 1986 Highlands and Islands Branch
Peter Page 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1986 Highlands and Islands Branch
Peter Page 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989 Highlands and Islands Branch
Peter Page HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1989 1989 Highlands and Islands Branch
Peter Page 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1990 Highlands and Islands Branch
Peter Page 37 Squadron Hameln 1991 1993 Highlands and Islands Branch
Jim Bissett 52 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1985 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett 49 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett RSME Chatham 1989 1990 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1995 1996 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett 524 STRE Chilwell 1996 1997 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett 516 STRE Chilwell 1997 1999 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett 44 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2002 Middle East(Gulf)
john farrow 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965
john farrow 51 Squadron Singapore 1965 1968
john farrow 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1971
Geoff Lambourne RSME Chatham 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Terry Brennan A Company Chepstow 1963 1966 Medway Branch
Terry Brennan 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1972 Medway Branch
Terry Brennan Moenchengladbach 1972 1974 Medway Branch
Terry Brennan Depot Squadron Chatham 1974 1976 Medway Branch
Ray Elliott 59 Squadron Arbroath 1971 1975 Commando
Ray Elliott 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1968 1970 Commando
tommy davison 52 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Newcastle Branch
tommy davison 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1989 Newcastle Branch
Steve Palmer 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983
Steve Palmer 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986
Steve Palmer Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1986 1989
DEREK STEVENSON 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1974
DEREK STEVENSON 48 Squadron Ripon 1975 1977
DEREK STEVENSON 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1978
DEREK STEVENSON 38 Squadron Berlin 1978 1979
Fred Davies Mech Training Wing Chatham 1988 1990 Medway Branch
Fred Davies RSME Chatham 1990 1991 Medway Branch

Pages