Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Fred Davies Depot Squadron Chatham 1991 1993 Medway Branch
Fred Davies 17 Squadron Chattenden 1993 1994 Medway Branch
Fred Davies RSME Chattenden 1994 1995 Medway Branch
Fred Davies HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1995 1996 Medway Branch
Fred Davies 50 Squadron Maidstone 1996 1999 Medway Branch
Fred Davies 61 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2000 Medway Branch
Fred Davies RSME Chatham 2000 2003 Medway Branch
Billy Common 4 Sqn Nienburg 1991 1995 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 23 Squadron Hameln 1995 1998 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 51 Squadron Ripon 1998 2000 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 15 Squadron Ripon 2000 2005 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 61 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2006 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2009 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
Billy Common 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991 Newcastle Branch
Roy Wade 51 Squadron Ripon 1986 1989 Bomb Disposal
Roy Wade 58 Squadron Chattenden 1989 1991 Bomb Disposal
John Swinton SHAPE Mons Belgium 1977 1979
John Swinton Cove 1974 1974
Ian Hayward 3 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1969
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leeming 2002 2003 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2003 2005 Middle East(Gulf)
Paul Baron 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1992
Steve Golledge 23 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979
Steve Golledge 7 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
Steve Golledge 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985
Steve Golledge Field Engineer Wing Chattenden 1985 1987
Steve Golledge 55 Squadron Cove 1975 1976
Keith Ingledew 24 Squadron Chatham 1977 1980 Whitby Branch
Keith Ingledew 3 TRRE Farnborough 1980 1982 Whitby Branch
Keith Ingledew 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Whitby Branch
Keith Ingledew 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1989 Whitby Branch
Pat Bellay Aldershot 1960 1961
Peter Farthing 55 Squadron Cove 1963 1964 Medway Branch
Peter Farthing 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1968 Medway Branch
Peter Farthing 7 Squadron Ripon 1968 1969 Medway Branch
Peter Farthing Cove 1969 1972 Medway Branch
Keith Ingledew 55 Squadron Cove 1976 1977 Whitby Branch
Tom Lawton 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2011 New Zealand Sappers Association
Rick Tootle B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1975 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 55 Squadron Cove 1976 1976 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 56 Squadron Crookham 1976 1976 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 48 Squadron Ripon 1976 1977 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1980 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1984 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 15 Squadron Ripon 1984 1991 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1993 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1994 Glasgow Branch
Rick Tootle 2 Squadron Hohne 1994 1997 Glasgow Branch
graham cosham B Company Chepstow 1974 1976 Brighton Branch
graham cosham 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1978 Brighton Branch
Colin Taylor 24 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986
scott garner 24 Squadron Chattenden 1992 1994
scott garner 24 Squadron Chatham 1994 1997
dougie blues 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1984 Dundee Branch
dougie blues 11 Squadron Ripon 1984 1987 Dundee Branch
mark shattock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Bristol Branch

Pages