Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Bill Power zooney 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Bill Power zooney 51 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Colchester and District Branch
Bill Power zooney B Company Chepstow 1976 1978 Colchester and District Branch
Bill Power zooney 3 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1986 Colchester and District Branch
ian easley zippy/zipster/z... 5 Squadron Tidworth 2002 2007 Bath and West Wilts Branch
ian easley zippy/zipster/z... Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2009 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Graham Walker Zippy HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1988 1992 Bomb Disposal
ian easley zippy 5 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
ian easley zippy Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
ian easley zippy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2000 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
ian easley zippy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
ian easley zippy Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul morton zippy 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1986 test
paul morton zippy A Company Chepstow 1981 1983 test
Philip Zygmant ziggy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1966 Bomb Disposal
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 Derby Branch
Alan Wright zep 2 Squadron Hohne 1967 1970 Derby Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 8 Squadron Tidworth 1973 1976 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 6 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1983 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Zielinski Zed 52 Squadron Tidworth 1988 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
William Fazackerley Zack 64 Squadron Hameln 1970 1973 Nottingham Branch
William Fazackerley Zack 32 Squadron Ripon 1973 1976 Nottingham Branch
William Fazackerley Zack 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1976 1980 Nottingham Branch
William Fazackerley Zack 48 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983 Nottingham Branch
Jan Zajac Zac 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1968 Scarborough Branch
Jan Zajac Zac RSME Chattenden 1968 1971 Scarborough Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1976 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac 28 Squadron Cove 1976 1978 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac 64 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac 20 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1985 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1988 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1988 1991 Medway Branch
Leon Zacharow Zac HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1991 1994 Medway Branch
Jon Yurek Yuka 77 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2005 Armoured
david hughes yoz TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1981 1989 Manchester Branch
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 32 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 54 Squadron Dover 1983 1984
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1988 1991
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1989 1989 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1987 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Young youngie 23 Squadron Hameln 1973 1976 test
Peter Young youngie 59 Squadron Plymouth 1976 1978 test
stuart young young breenge 32 Squadron Ripon 1991 1995 Dundee Branch
Steve McAllorum You know! 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1990 1992 test
Steve McAllorum You know! HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1993 1995 test
Vic Hughes Yosser 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1986 1989
Vic Hughes Yosser 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1986
Vic Hughes Yosser AMF(L) Tidworth 1990 1993
Andrew Hughes Yossa TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Cannock 1982 1995 Peckham Branch
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1959 1962
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags Odds and Sods Ubique 1962 1963

Pages