Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Chattenden 2010 2012 Whitby Branch
richard woolley woolley 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
Glen Williams Woofer - Blu 306 Plant Park Willich 1984 1988 Brighton Branch
Glen Williams Woofer - Blu 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1976 1981 Brighton Branch
Glen Williams Woofer - Blu 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1984 Brighton Branch
Glen Williams Woofer - Blu 56 Squadron Crookham 1988 1988 Brighton Branch
Glen Williams Woofer - Blu C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Brighton Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock 61 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1992 Fife Branch
Steven Wood Woody or Jock TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1994 2013 Fife Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1979 1989 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC 6 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1990 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1990 1991 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1991 1992 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1992 1995 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1996 2001 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Manchester 2001 2004 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC 23 Squadron Hameln 2004 2006 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Gutersloh 2006 2013 test
robert wood woody (plug Cove 1965 1965 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 29 Squadron Hameln 1965 1967 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 10 Squadron Aden 1967 1968 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 34 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1971 Gloucester Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1984 1986 Medway Branch
karl woodward woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1989 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody Long Marston 1989 1990 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody A Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Crewe Branch
Colin Wood woody 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980
Colin Wood woody 3 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
Mark Woods Woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992
Chris Allen woody B Company Chepstow 1985 1987
Chris Allen woody 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987
Chris Allen woody 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1988
Chris Allen woody Various Satellite Units Belize 1988 1989
Chris Allen woody HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1989 1992
Chris Allen woody 20 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1993
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
dave woodthorpe woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1985
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986
dave woodthorpe woody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1987
dave woodthorpe woody 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1988
mark wood woody 26 Squadron Hohne 1998 2003
mark wood woody 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005
Martin Woodman Woody 24 Squadron Maidstone 1964 1967
David Raynes Woody 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1977 1981 Preston Branch
David Raynes Woody 61 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984 Preston Branch
David Raynes Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1986 Preston Branch
David Raynes Woody 18 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1990 Preston Branch
David Raynes Woody 54 Squadron Dover 1975 1976 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1998 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1998 2000 Preston Branch
Steve Woodbridge Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1978 test

Pages