Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Robert Taylor TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Birmingham 1994 2002 test
Ernest James Oman 1959 1961 Bridlington Branch
John Schofield 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1982 Bomb Disposal
John Schofield 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Bomb Disposal
Robert Brian Cunningham 34 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1974 test
Robert Brian Cunningham 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1974 1976 test
Bob Marsh 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Cambridge Branch
Gerry Crowe 59 Squadron Singapore 1966 1968 test
Gerry Crowe 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1972 test
Gerry Crowe 1 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1974 test
john woolley 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1983 Swansea Branch
john woolley 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Swansea Branch
gary beer Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Mcgovern 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1963 1964 test
Peter Mcgovern HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1963 1964 test
Robert Eric Ingledew 30 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 test
David Marshall 1TRRE Farnborough 1972 1973 Fife Branch
David Marshall 50 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1976 Fife Branch
David Marshall Ubique 1976 1978 Fife Branch
David Marshall Ripon 1978 1980 Fife Branch
David Marshall Stafford 1980 1982 Fife Branch
David Marshall 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1982 Fife Branch
David Marshall HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1982 1985 Fife Branch
David Marshall 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1988 Fife Branch
Tristan Sellen Waterbeach 1999 2004 Thanet Branch
Barry Parrott AMF(L) Tidworth 1982 1986 Truro Branch
david wells TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1989 1995 Manchester Branch
alan hindmarch Nienburg 1990 1993 Ripon Branch
Keiron Painter 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2001 Central London Branch
John Morton 50 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1973 Birkenhead Branch
Tom Byrne 42 Squadron Hameln 1966 1970 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1970 1972 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1976 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 65 Squadron Hameln 1976 1978 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 3 TRRE Farnborough 1978 1979 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1982 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1982 1984 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 1TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 Manchester Branch
Michael [Mick] Thornton TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1999 Sheffield Branch
John Hadaway 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1966 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 1TRRE Farnborough 1969 1972 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 3 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1975 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 42 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1978 1980 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1983 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway RSME Chatham 1983 1985 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1988 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 63 Squadron Minley 1988 1990 Monmouth Branch
Mark Quinn 51 Squadron Ripon 1987 1992 Chester Branch
Chris Swindail 50 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 test
Chris Swindail 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1986 test
Chris Swindail 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1989 test
Nick Bateman 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2007 test
Norman Gilmore Belfast 1982 1988 Northern Ireland Branch
Stephen Jelley 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1974 Bedford Branch

Pages