Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Peet Philip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1972 1973 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip 71 Squadron Maplin Sands 1973 1974 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip 49 Squadron Chattenden 1974 1975 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1981 1992 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip Chilwell 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip RSME Chatham 1967 1967 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip RSME Chatham 1970 1970 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip RSME Chatham 1973 1973 Bomb Disposal
Peet Philip Defence EOD School Chatham 1973 1973 Bomb Disposal
Paul Denton 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1974 1976 test
Paul Denton 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1983 1987 test
Paul Denton 24 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1988 test
Maurice Ely 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1954 1956 Preston Branch
John McKnight 6 Squadron Perham Down 1965 1977 Swindon Branch
Hugh Cave CRE Ops Aden 1965 1966 test
Hugh Cave Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1963 test
Hugh Cave MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 test
Hugh Cave Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 test
Hugh Cave Germany 1955 1956 test
john parry London 1970 1993 test
Roy Bent 20 Squadron Maidstone 1976 1979 Bournemouth Branch
Roy Bent 62 Squadron Cyprus 1979 1980 Bournemouth Branch
Roy Bent C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1975 Bournemouth Branch
John Muat Germany 1957 1959 test
Robert Howick Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1979 1982 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick B Company Chepstow 1973 1975 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick 1TRRE Farnborough 1975 1975 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1976 1979 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick Directorate General Military Survey Feltham 1982 1984 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick RSME Brompton 1984 1984 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick 50 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1986 Chepstow Branch
Robert Howick 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1988 Chepstow Branch
Karl Egginton TA - 575 Sqn (V) Chesterfield 1991 1996 Chesterfield Branch
Nigel Williams 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1969 Commando
Nigel Williams 11 Squadron Malaya 1969 1970 Commando
Nigel Williams 59 Squadron Plymouth 1971 1976 Commando
Nigel Williams 4 TRRE Aldershot 1976 1979 Commando
Nigel Williams 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1986 Commando
Nigel Williams RSME Chatham 1986 1989 Commando
Peter Hudson 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1990 Whitby Branch
Peter Hudson 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991 Whitby Branch
Peter Hudson 23 Squadron Hameln 1995 2008 Whitby Branch
philip balsdon 9 Squadron Aldershot 1983 1986 Preston Branch
philip balsdon 64 Squadron Hameln 1981 1983 Preston Branch
Kim Hatchell 37 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 Manchester Branch
George Hunt 33 Squadron Cyprus 1964 1969 Highlands and Islands Branch
George Hunt 1 Squadron Nienburg 1962 1964 Highlands and Islands Branch
George Hunt 33 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1972 Highlands and Islands Branch
michael breame Dusseldorf 1969 1973 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Kevin Molyneux 61 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1978 Manchester Branch
Kevin Molyneux 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1973 1975 Manchester Branch
Kevin Molyneux 51 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 Manchester Branch
Steven Cook Tidworth 1989 1992 Sunderland Branch
Steven Cook Tidworth 1992 1993 Sunderland Branch
Steven Cook 17 Squadron Chattenden 1993 1994 Sunderland Branch
Steven Cook 24 Squadron Chatham 1994 1998 Sunderland Branch
Robin Sturt 42 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 test
Robin Sturt 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1982 test
Robin Sturt HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1982 1987 test
Robin Sturt Ministry of Defence London 1987 1989 test

Pages