Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Denis Green 3 TRRE Farnborough 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Andy Mattingley 8 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1989 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 50 Squadron Maidstone 1989 2000 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 21 Squadron Chattenden 2000 2002 Bomb Disposal
Tony DYSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 61 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1985 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1986 1988 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 52 Squadron Perham Down 1988 1989 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1990 Swindon Branch
Danny Gent 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1984 test
Danny Gent Berlin 1981 1981 test
James Harris 23 Squadron Hameln 1998 2004 Weymouth Branch
brian price TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1976 1986 Swansea Branch
Paul Jones 7 Squadron Ripon 1970 1971 test
aurther flecther Aden 1960 1962 test
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1960 test
tommy stanton 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981
Rod Hinchliffe 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1970 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 20 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1971 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 1971 1971 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe Junior Tradesmans Regiment Troon 1971 1973 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 6 Squadron Tidworth 1973 1976 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1977 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1979 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1979 1981 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1983 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 1983 1985 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 4 Sqn Nienburg 1985 1987 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1987 1990 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 1990 1993 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1995 Amphibious
Rod Hinchliffe Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1995 2006 Amphibious
Bob Morgan 50 Squadron Maidstone 1992 2003 Maidstone Branch
Bob Morgan 24 Squadron Chatham 2003 2006 Maidstone Branch
Bob Morgan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Bob Morgan 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2008 2012 Maidstone Branch
Bob Morgan 65 Squadron Hameln 2012 2013 Maidstone Branch
Lee Barker 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1987 1988 test
Keith Gregson 23 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 Plant Branch
Keith Gregson 62 Squadron Cyprus 1967 1970 Plant Branch
john taylor 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1991 test
Charles Wood TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 2002 2007 test
Charles Wood 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 test
David Shaw TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 1999 2004 test
Brendan Campbeĺ 33 Squadron Antrim 1973 1975 Swansea Branch
Andy Hughes 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 test
alan syphas Malvern 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Monmouth 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas HQRE 4 Div Herford 1957 1959 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Paderborn 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Chatham 1960 1960 Brighton Branch
Howard Foster Ripon 1977 1978 test
Howard Foster Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1973 1975 test
Howard Foster 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977 test
Adrian Mellow TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 2000 2001 Bradford Branch

Pages