Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Howard Foster Ripon 1977 1978 test
Howard Foster Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1973 1975 test
Howard Foster 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977 test
Adrian Mellow TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 2000 2001 Bradford Branch
Peter Keenan 1TRRE Malvern 1947 1947 West Cumberland Branch
john parr A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1961 1962 St Helens Branch
john parr 20 Squadron Maidstone 1962 1964 St Helens Branch
Glenn Hindson TA - 575 Sqn (V) Chesterfield 1970 1985 Crewe Branch
Pete Beck 1 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1994 Woolwich Branch
Pete Beck 21 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1998 Woolwich Branch
Kevin Worthington 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1980 test
Kevin Worthington 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1981 test
Kevin Worthington 9 Squadron Aldershot 1973 1973 test
Kevin Worthington Kiel 1973 1976 test
Kevin Worthington 17 Squadron Chattenden 1971 1973 test
Kevin Worthington 55 Squadron Cove 1970 1971 test
Kevin Worthington 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1981 test
Eric Lawton 33 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1956 St Helens Branch
John Stokes 45 Squadron Nienburg 1963 1967 test
Joe McNocher C Company Chepstow 1976 1978 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Joe McNocher Cove 1978 1978 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Joe McNocher 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1978 1982 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Joe McNocher No1 Air Survey Liaison Section RE RAF Wyton 1982 1984 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Joe McNocher 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1984 1986 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Joe McNocher Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1986 1990 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Karl Wimpenny Hohne 1993 1999 test
Richard Stewart 24 Squadron Chatham 1996 1999 Newcastle Branch
Simon Atkins RSME Chatham 1984 1985 Long Marston Branch
sruart spencer 60 Squadron Maidstone 1966 1967 test
sruart spencer Singapore 1967 1969 test
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
Mick Blocksidge C Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mick Blocksidge 20 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mick Blocksidge Permanent Staff Chepstow 1988 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mick Blocksidge 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mick Blocksidge 27 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1996 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Donald 60 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 test
David Hornby 66 Squadron Longmoor 1970 1973 test
David Hornby 1 Squadron Nienburg 1973 1977 test
David Hornby Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1977 1979 test
David Hornby 9 Squadron Aldershot 1979 1983 test
David Hornby HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1983 1986 test
David Hornby HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1986 1988 test
David Hornby REMRO Glasgow 1988 1991 test
David Hornby 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 test
David Hornby 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1995 test
David Hornby HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1995 1998 test
David Hornby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2013 test
Scott Robinson Bristol 2011 2016 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Aldershot 2009 2011 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson 57 Squadron Minley 2007 2009 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Glasgow 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Chatham 2003 2004 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson 37 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2003 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson 12 Squadron Antrim 1999 2001 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson 11 Squadron Ripon 1997 1999 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson RSME Chatham 1996 1997 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 1995 1996 North Wales Branch
david atkinson 42 Squadron Hameln 1976 1981 Gloucester Branch
david atkinson 8 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Gloucester Branch

Pages