Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Barry Liston Sonny Edinburgh 1969 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Sharjah 1970 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Herford 1971 1972 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Osnabruck 1972 1976 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Berlin 1976 1979 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Catterick 1979 1981 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny sennelager 1981 1984 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Bovington 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny sennelager 1986 1986 Edinburgh Branch
Barry Liston Sonny Warminster 1986 1989 Edinburgh Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Aldershot 1984 1985 Manchester Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
Stephen Parker Ginge Bradford 1999 2002 Manchester Branch
Robert Thompson Rob RAF Benson 1964 1964 Airborne
Stewart Plummer Smiler Catterick 2007 2009 test
Stewart Plummer Smiler Portsmouth 2011 2013 test
Christopher Smith Smudge Tidworth 1983 1987 test
Marc Fairless Marc Warminster 2017 2022 Andover and Winchester Branch
Allan Picton Taff Kenya 1960 1962 Cardiff Branch
frank scholes HMS Fearless 1970 1972 Cambridge Branch
Adrian Williams Lurch BATUS Canada 1980 1981 Truro Branch
Carel Bouwens Long Marston 1993 1996 test
Paul Peters Chattenden 1992 1993 Bomb Disposal
Paul Peters Saudi Arabia 1990 1991 Bomb Disposal
Paul Peters Germany 1991 1991 Bomb Disposal
Paul Peters Canada 1992 1992 Bomb Disposal
Richard Hakeney Dick Hull 1973 1981 Hull Branch
jim morrell Waterbeach 1967 1973 test
Alan COWIE Birmingham 1981 1983 Medway Branch
peter ganson tim Waterbeach 2001 2001 Bedford Branch
Geoff Stevenson Stevo Chatham 1973 1977 test
Rhiannon Crossland Tripoli 1950 1958 test
Gerald Doubtfire Cove 1957 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Gerald Doubtfire Malvern 1957 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Herford 1971 1974 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Newcastle 1980 1982 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Falklands 1987 1987 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Norway 1975 1975 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Sardinia 1976 1976 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Belize 1979 1980 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Germany 1981 1981 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Cyprus 1986 1986 Thanet Branch
Kenneth Wood Woody Canada 1983 1983 Thanet Branch
BRIAN WALTERS Cyprus 1956 1956 Swansea Branch
Alan Bedford Albed18 Perham Down 1997 1999 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Ball Mush Christmas Island 1956 1957 Peterborough Branch
Tony Horner Jack Hanover 1965 1968 Bedford Branch
Tony Horner Jack Cyprus 1968 1971 Bedford Branch
Tony Horner Jack Mill Hill 1972 1974 Bedford Branch
Tony Horner Jack Marchwood 1974 1978 Bedford Branch
Tony Horner Jack Fallingbostel 1978 1982 Bedford Branch
Winston Dwyer Kip Cove 1984 1985 Medway Branch
Damon Mcfarlane Ludo / Mac BATUS Canada 1994 1994 New Zealand Sappers Association
Neil Skivington Skiviey/geordie York 2000 2002 Leicester Branch
John Swinton Willich 1979 1982
martin peters marty / pigpen BATUS Canada 1979 1979
martin peters marty / pigpen Falklands 1983 1983
martin peters marty / pigpen Falklands 1984 1984
martin peters marty / pigpen Cyprus 1981 1981
martin peters marty / pigpen Cyprus 1984 1984

Pages