Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
BOB BARRON the barron Singapore 1964 1965 Armoured
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi Singapore 1954 1954
David McElhoney DaveMac Falklands 1987 1987 Ripon Branch
stephen Purcell scouse Belfast 1989 1991
Phil Roby Kuwait 1990 1991
Gary Davies Dynamite Berlin 1978 1980
Richard Lewis Dickie Nienburg 1988 1994
Gary Edwards Eddy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie Bulford 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF Cove 1982 1983
David Biram London 1975 1979
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 2002 2005 Northern Ireland Branch
Tom Leadbetter Tom Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1995
Lee Turner Tina Nottingham 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Paul Welham RAF Laarbruch 1993 1997
Richard Barclay Dog Ubique 1996 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Moore Ginge sennelager 2004 2009 Airborne
Bill Dallow Bill Cove 1976 1977 Wolverhampton Branch
paul whitehead Bassingbourn 1993 1993 Sheffield Branch
Barry Trivett Kiel 1991 1992 Birkenhead Branch
Paul Welham Dover 1989 1991
Andrew Steele Waterbeach 1990 1992
Andrew Sherwood Drew Falklands 1983 1983
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 1998 1998 Northern Ireland Branch
Paul Waghorn Waggy Munsterlager 1985 1990
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Lee Dare Dan Sandhurst 1999 2000
Kev Plummer Chucky BATUS Canada 1989 1989 Ripon Branch
Paul McCormick Mac Iserlohn 1986 1987 Paisley Branch
Phil Roby Paderborn 1997 1997
Jon Hilton Hilly Bassingbourn 1995 1996 Hull Branch
Lee Dare Dan Bassingbourn 1994 1996
Ian MacDonald Mac Dover 1975 1978
Tom Gammon Arborfield 2003 2004
Barry Trivett Farnborough 1993 1994 Birkenhead Branch
Lee Turner Tina Nottingham 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Richard Winter Richie RAF Leuchars 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Steve Shores Steve Nienburg 1983 1987 Hull Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Ray Palmer Lisburn 1995 1998 Commando
Robert Smith Smudger Careers Office 1997 1998 Blackpool Branch
Stan Cooper Rochester 1955 1955
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Steve Shores Steve Ripon 2002 2004 Hull Branch
john speir Hohne 1971 1974
Steve Shores Steve Catterick 2004 2006 Hull Branch
John Mayfield Waterbeach 1999 1999 Armoured
Phil Roby Falklands 1984 1984
Paul Marshall Geordie Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
alan macpherson mac Cove 1976 1976
Pat Bellay Farnborough 1959 1960
sean Headley mr hyde Birmingham 2000 2001
scott dirom dizzy Hameln 1991 1994 Gibraltar Branch
Andrew Murray Scouse Kenya 1984 1984
Martyn Butler Gert Chepstow 1976 1978 Monmouth Branch
Andrew Murray Scouse Kenya 1987 1987
kevin stevens taff Longmoor 1997 1999 Cardiff Branch

Pages