Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
BOB BARRON the barron Singapore 1964 1965 Armoured
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
Martyn Butler Gert Chepstow 1976 1978 Monmouth Branch
David McElhoney DaveMac Falklands 1987 1987 Ripon Branch
stephen Purcell scouse Belfast 1989 1991
Arthur Smith Smudge or Jock Chatham 1962 1974 Medway Branch
Gary Davies Dynamite Berlin 1978 1980
Richard Lewis Dickie Bassingbourn 2008 2011
Simon Dennis Wimbish 2001 2005 Bridgwater Branch
kevin stevens taff Longmoor 1997 1999 Cardiff Branch
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF Cove 1982 1983
David Biram London 1975 1979
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 2002 2005 Northern Ireland Branch
Richard Baker Sharjah 1972 1974
Lee Turner Tina Nottingham 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Paul Welham RAF Laarbruch 1993 1997
Paul Moore Ginge sennelager 2004 2009 Airborne
john page taff Sharjah 1970 1971 Cardiff Branch
Bill Dallow Bill Cove 1976 1977 Wolverhampton Branch
paul whitehead Bassingbourn 1993 1993 Sheffield Branch
Andrew Murray Scouse Falklands 1982 1982
Paul Welham Dover 1989 1991
Andrew Steele Waterbeach 1990 1992
Raymond John WEAVER Skin Aden 1967 1967
john lawton brummie Iserlohn 1971 1974 Walsall Branch
Paul Waghorn Waggy Munsterlager 1985 1990
Phil Roby Bielefeld 2001 2002
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
Kev Plummer Chucky BATUS Canada 1989 1989 Ripon Branch
Paul McCormick Mac Iserlohn 1986 1987 Paisley Branch
Phil Roby Paderborn 1997 1997
Jon Hilton Hilly Bassingbourn 1995 1996 Hull Branch
Terry Brennan Kiel 1967 1967 Medway Branch
Ian MacDonald Mac Maidstone 1966 1972
Barry Trivett Farnborough 1993 1994 Birkenhead Branch
Barry Trivett Kiel 1991 1992 Birkenhead Branch
Lee Turner Tina Nottingham 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Richard Winter Richie RAF Leuchars 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Steve Shores Steve Nienburg 1983 1987 Hull Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Michael Burgin Maidstone 1963 1963 Doncaster Branch
Ray Palmer Lisburn 1995 1998 Commando
Robert Smith Smudger Careers Office 1997 1998 Blackpool Branch
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 1998 1998 Northern Ireland Branch
Michael Burgin Shorncliffe 1963 1964 Doncaster Branch
Steve Shores Steve Ripon 2002 2004 Hull Branch
john speir Hohne 1971 1974
Steve Shores Steve Catterick 2004 2006 Hull Branch
John Mayfield Waterbeach 1999 1999 Armoured
Phil Roby Falklands 1984 1984
Paul Marshall Geordie Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Michael Burgin sennelager 1964 1966 Doncaster Branch
alan macpherson mac Cove 1976 1976
Pat Bellay Farnborough 1959 1960
sean Headley mr hyde Birmingham 2000 2001
scott dirom dizzy Hameln 1991 1994 Gibraltar Branch
Andrew Murray Scouse Kenya 1987 1987
Stuart Campbell Stu or Jock Portsmouth 2009 2011
Phil Roby Belfast 1998 2001
John Swinton Cove 1974 1974

Pages