Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
John Collin Maidstone 1990 1991 Chester Branch
Joe McSorley Osnabruck 1995 2001
les jones JONA Chatham 1957 1957 Preston Branch
Johnny Shield Osnabruck 1997 1998 Brighton Branch
Shaun Kane Shorncliffe 2010 2012
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
Pat Bellay Farnborough 1959 1960
Michael Paterson Mike Aldershot 1970 1974 Junior Leaders Branch
Bob Beattie Bob Waterbeach 1978 1979 Medway Branch
Mac McKone Mac Tidworth 2003 2006 Ripon Branch
Andrew Murray Scouse Kenya 1987 1987
Terry Brennan Moenchengladbach 1972 1974 Medway Branch
Tam Pearce Tam Willich 1992 2002
robert wood woody (plug Cove 1965 1965 Gloucester Branch
Jack Scott Aldershot 1950 1952 Blackpool Branch
Jon Hilton Hilly Bassingbourn 1995 1996 Hull Branch
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 1998 1998 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Watson Bassingbourn 1999 2000 Cambridge Branch
Christopher Aston. MBE non Perham Down 1972 1974
Lee Dare Dan Bassingbourn 1994 1996
richard bardsley dic Cyprus 1992 2010 Medway Branch
Mark Crawford Geordie Osnabruck 2000 2001 Armoured
richard bardsley dic Wainscott 1975 1978 Medway Branch
Robin Jessiman jess Munsterlager 1986 1993
Stan Cooper Ripon 1955 1955
Kev Plummer Chucky BATUS Canada 1989 1989 Ripon Branch
karl woodward woody Long Marston 1989 1990 Crewe Branch
Steve Gresty Kiel 1989 1990
Ian Flaherty Flax Lisburn 2002 2005 Northern Ireland Branch
Bill Dallow Bill Cove 1976 1977 Wolverhampton Branch
Stuart Campbell Stu or Jock Portsmouth 2009 2011
Richard Winter Richie RAF Leuchars 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Phil Roby Gutersloh 2011 2013
Julian Evans Taff Camberley - GIB Barracks 1998 1999 Nottingham Branch
kevin stevens taff Longmoor 1997 1999 Cardiff Branch
stephen clough fluff Osnabruck 1983 1986 Manchester Branch
Dave King Dave Chilwell 2001 2003
Harry Spearman Munster 1964 1966
mark faulks faulksie London 1990 1991 Gravesend Branch
Peter Boyle Pete Chivenor 2010 2014 Commando
Phil Roby sennelager 2008 2011
Nick Piper Pip - Pipster Iserlohn 1992 1993
Frank McGrogan Frank Dover 1981 1982 Ripon Branch
TONY ROBERTS ROBBO-TAFF Cove 1982 1983
robert whyte kipper Munsterlager 1989 1992 Dundee Branch
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
william mclean wullie Chatham 1994 1995 Paisley Branch
Craig Lawson Edd RAF Leeming 2010 2011
Paul Marshall Geordie Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Charles Brindley Glassback Hull 1984 1986 South Humberside Branch
Steve Wright York 2003 2008
Arthur Smith Smudge or Jock Chatham 1962 1974 Medway Branch
Lee Turner Tina Nottingham 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Anthony Gillespie Dizzy London 1994 1996 Dover Branch
John Devine JD London 1990 1992 Medway Branch
Tom Gammon Arborfield 2003 2004
Tom Leadbetter Tom Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1995
Alan Clarke Nobby Cove 1972 1972 Hull Branch
Richard Barclay Dog Ubique 1996 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages