Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Smith TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1983 1986 Walsall Branch
Alan Smith Smudge TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1986 Walsall Branch
Chris Marlor TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
Mark Saunders Saunders TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
Christopher Davis Jock TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1998 1999 Barnsley Branch
Cyril Higgins Squirrel TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1968 1971 Walsall Branch
David Stanton Stan /Stanna TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1987 1988 Cannock Branch
Trevor Mitchell Mitch TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1985
Glen Travers Trav TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1998 2000 Preston Branch
ray cole coley TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1971 1990 Swansea Branch
Derek lewis dell TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1984 1986 Swansea Branch
Phil Zygmant TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1976 1979 Bomb Disposal
Warrick Salter salty TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 1998 Birmingham Branch
simon Tolley Toll TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1985 2008 Walsall Branch
andrew gunning tommy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1999 2000
roy dawson cabby TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1971 1992 Walsall Branch
Damian Seal Sealy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2002 Bedford Branch
Aileen Cunningham Ale TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2006
Dave Davey TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1985 1988 Plant Branch
James Squibb Squibber TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1992 1996 Walsall Branch
Steve Carter TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2000 2007 Birmingham Branch
Stephen Antonic Steve TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1988 2005 Wolverhampton Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1991 1992 test
Trevor Baker Trev Bake TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1980 1982 Long Marston Branch
Mike Trumper oddsox TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1981 1993 test
Lucy Courtney LucyC TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1994 Chester Branch
Adrian Raybould Ade TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1998 Walsall Branch
Ben Calvert Ben TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1994 1996 test
Robert Cregeen Creggo TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1977 1990 Walsall Branch
Anne Brown Underpants TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1991 2004 Monmouth Branch
geoffrey Bailey TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Telford 1982 1991 Walsall Branch
Bill Hammond TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1986 1991 Manchester Branch
Kevin Haines Preacher TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1996 1998 Walsall Branch
Keith Aston wulf TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1976 1977 Cannock Branch
Chris Makeham TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 2006 Walsall Branch
mark edwards eddy TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 2001 2014 Walsall Branch
Peter Smith Smudger Unknown units Egypt 1951 1953 Wolverhampton Branch
Ronald Pritchard Unknown units Egypt 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Ronald Trim Trimmy Unknown units Egypt 1940 1945 Truro Branch
David Foster Unknown units Egypt 1954 1955
Robert Summersby Unknown units Palestine 1945 1948 test
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
Hugh Cave Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 test
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
john broadbent Unknown units Egypt 1950 1952 test
Leonard Warren Larry Unknown units Egypt 1951 1952 test
Colin Leonard Lenny Unknown units Egypt 1947 1949 test
Colin Leonard Lenny Unknown units Palestine 1948 1948 test
Jack Scott Unknown units Egypt 1946 1948 Blackpool Branch
Jack Scott Unknown units Palestine 1948 1950 Blackpool Branch
Kenneth Kennington keno Unknown units Egypt 1951 1954 Hull Branch
Derek Harness Harney Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Simon Jackson Jacko Unknown units Egypt 1992 1992
Jim Bissett MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2003 2005 Middle East(Gulf)
Max Travers MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1997
Andy Neillings MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1999 1999
Andy Moses Remi MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1992 1993
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2003 2005
Neil Hamilton H MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1996 Chepstow Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2000 2003 Bridgwater Branch

Pages