Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Dean Watkins Whoosh MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1994 1995 Chepstow Branch
James Little Jim MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1956 1958
Frank Kemp MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1973 1975 Gravesend Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1979 1980 Bournemouth Branch
kevin hall MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1990 1994 Wakefield Branch
Trev Hollingsbee MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2002 2004 test
Neil Copper Brummie MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1978 1979 test
Peter Riches MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2007 2011 Minley Branch
pete jones jonah MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
Dave Johns MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1964 1967 test
Rob Millwood Milly MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2004 2006 Nottingham Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2005 2007 Gibraltar Branch
Steve Makin Steve MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1994 1997 Dover Branch
Timothy Denman Tim MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1979 1979 Eastbourne Branch
Stephen Simpson MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1968 1971 Portsmouth Branch
Steve Mutch Steve MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1996 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Allan Jones Jonah MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1984 1986 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Phil Wilson "Pops... MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1982 1982 West Cumberland Branch
Colin Moore 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1979 1985
Rob Grassom Rab 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1982 1985
Martin Bardle 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1992 1994 Derby Branch
George Nightingale 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1991 Isle of Wight Branch
David Dowan Ginge 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1979 1983
Len Arneil Brig 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1972 1975
Michael Waite Mick 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1985 1988 Cambridge Branch
Adrian Mills Milly 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1979 1979 test
Ian PICKETT Sixer 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1993 1994 Medway Branch
Jonathan Smith Smudger 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Jonathan Smith Smudger 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Robert Wright Bob 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1989 1994 Cambridge Branch
Neil Williams Taff 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1991 Taunton Branch
Allan Rigby Riggers 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1972 1976 Manchester Branch
Thomas Begg Tam 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1980 1980 Cambridge Branch
Keith Kelly Kegs 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1977 1979 test
Morris Blake 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1982 1985 test
Bill Hammond 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1981 1986 Manchester Branch
Garry Coleman coley 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1990 test
Denis James Harrison Harry 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1979 1980 Junior Leaders Branch
Melville D'Mellow Mel 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1992 test
Colin Moore 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1988 1993
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1991 1992
John Rose Rosey 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1969 1973 Cambridge Branch
Andrew Griffin Griff 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1988 1989 test
David Andrews 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1984 1985 test
Philip Terry Tel 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1991 1993 test
Brian Turnbull Various Satellite Units Belize 1977 1977 test
Paul Preston Various Satellite Units Belize 1986 1987 Wakefield Branch
fred wagner Various Satellite Units Belize 1962 1963 St Helens Branch
Mark Chapman Chappers Various Satellite Units Belize 1972 1972 West London Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Phil Tomlins Tommo Various Satellite Units Belize 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Neil Course Morph Various Satellite Units Belize 1984 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Jon Washington George Various Satellite Units Belize 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Barry Wayman Various Satellite Units Belize 1989 1989 test
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
Gary Johnson Johno Various Satellite Units Belize 1990 1991 Middle East(Gulf)
stuart mcneill MAC Various Satellite Units Belize 1993 1994 test
Chris Allen woody Various Satellite Units Belize 1988 1989
jim gibb Various Satellite Units Belize 1980 1981

Pages