Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Bill webb 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 West London Branch
Graham Gunter 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 Plant Branch
Ray Brown 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
ron cawley jock 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1960
ken wakeman kenomeat15 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Woolwich Branch
Gordon Carter Nick 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1960 Reading & West Berks Branch
Phil Monks RIP 4 TRRE Aldershot 1969 1971 Bomb Disposal
Ray Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1952 South Humberside Branch
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1956 South Humberside Branch
aidan shoebridge 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1960 Reading & West Berks Branch
Dennis Armitage Andy 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1963 Blackpool Branch
Ian McGuigan 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1961
David Page David Page 4 TRRE Aldershot 1970 1971
Robert Russell Mick 4 TRRE Aldershot 1979 1984 Fife Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
George Smithson 4 TRRE Aldershot 1950 1952 Wakefield Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1954 Eastbourne Branch
John Clack none 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1958 Birkenhead Branch
trevor williams taff 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Peterborough Branch
david emmerson 4 TRRE Aldershot 1970 1972 Dover Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1962 Potteries Branch
Alan Stockton 4 TRRE Aldershot 1961 1962 Manchester Branch
Les Watson 4 TRRE Aldershot 1949 1950 Gosport Branch
david lee 4 TRRE Aldershot 1960 1960
robin leech romeo 4 TRRE Aldershot 1968 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Michael Suggitt Gus 4 TRRE Aldershot 1968 1970 Ripon Branch
ERIC COOKSEY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 test
Raymond (Ray) Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Graham Bennett Ben 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 Brighton Branch
Robert Brown Jock 4 TRRE Aldershot 1964 1964 Dover Branch
tony Young 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Birkenhead Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
Raymond Canahm 4 TRRE Aldershot 1948 1950 Gibraltar Branch
Michael White 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 test
Brian Heighes Charlie 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1960 Southampton Branch
colin rich 4 TRRE Aldershot 1962 1962 test
John Briffitt 4 TRRE Aldershot 1955 1957 test
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Commando
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
thomas houghton lou 8 TRRE Elgin 1950 1952 St Helens Branch
David Sparks Dave 8 TRRE Elgin 1951 1951 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Foster 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1953
morris murray scouse 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Richard Leiper Van 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 test
William Steele IBE or Mousey 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1954 Bath and West Wilts Branch
David Tattersall Tatt 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Preston Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1952
frank whitlock none 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Woolwich Branch
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Keith Donkersley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1969 1973 Leeds Branch
don campbell HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1969 1969 Highlands and Islands Branch
John Yates Yakker or Rowdy HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1967 1968 Wolverhampton Branch
Colin Hunter Col HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1977 1979
Darren Davies Davo HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 2001 2002 Maidstone Branch
Kenny Shentall Shents HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1977 1980 Sheffield Branch
Keith Donkersley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1969 1973 Leeds Branch
Reg Hodson "H" HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1990 1993 Long Marston Branch
Steve Glover HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch

Pages