Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Andrew Holbrook Andy 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1988 1992 Nottingham Branch
patrick langford huckleberry 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1955 1959 Bedford Branch
Neil Hayes Hazey 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1990 1993 test
Zeique Robinson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1996 1997 Derby Branch
Keith Davies Scouse 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1996 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Keith Davies Scouse 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1996 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Michael Graham Rab 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 2000 2008 Newcastle Branch
Richard Thomson Dick 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1971 1975 Ripon Branch
Richard Thomson Dick 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1980 1984 Ripon Branch
martin rock taffrock 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1984 1989 Cardiff Branch
barry Cobb cobby TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1973 1979 Birmingham Branch
Aileen Cunningham Ale TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2006 2015
Steve Carter TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1981 1999 Birmingham Branch
James Littleford Fred TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1970 2004 Birmingham Branch
Jeff Dugmore Duggo TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1982 1989 Birmingham Branch
Graham Townsend GT TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1976 1980 Gloucester Branch
allan james jessie TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1976 1980 Birmingham Branch
Anthony Powell Tat TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2000 2007 Birmingham Branch
Barry Cobb cobby TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1973 1979 Birmingham Branch
chris hill TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2008 2014 Walsall Branch
Chris Makeham TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2007 2014 Walsall Branch
Mark Rogers Brummie TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1984 1994 Leicester Branch
Brian Challinor Chalky TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1994 1998 test
Chris Faulkner tubs TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1979 2014 Birmingham Branch
Malcolm Coghill Coggers TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1974 1977 test
John O'Neill JJ TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1981 1984 test
Russell Faulkner Russ TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2003 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
James Cordon Jim TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1972 1974 test
Lenny Lennox Lenny TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1995 1997 Ripon Branch
Darrell Jones Johna TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1994 2002 Birmingham Branch
Darrell Jones Johna TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2004 2011 Birmingham Branch
Neil McNulty Mac TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1999 2011 Potteries Branch
Henry Slade George Henry TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1983 1986
Engin Tasdelen Taz MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2000 2002
Francis Cook bilco MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1975 1977
James Gallagher Gaz MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1992 1994
Adrian Jones Jonah MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1986 1986 Brighton Branch
paul ellis Taff MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1996 1999
Rob Harrison MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1992 1994 Nottingham Branch
Terry Redgers Redge MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1965 1972 Doncaster Branch
Don Rudston Rusty MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1952 1954 Sheffield Branch
Michael Harrison Ginge MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1992 1994 Bournemouth Branch
Andrew Jones Andy MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2003 2005
John Barker MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1990 1992 Nottingham Branch
Paul Clinton Paul MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1989 1994 test
Hugh Cave MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 test
James Little Jim MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1950 1951
Terry Budd Spud MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1996 1997
George Caffrey Bill MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1956 1959
Simon Block MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1994 1997
Gary Jones Rhyl MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1986 1988 North Wales Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1996 1997 Dundee Branch
Don Rudston Rusty MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 Sheffield Branch
John Barker MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1981 1983 Nottingham Branch
Alan Richardson MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1977 1979 Minley Branch
Osmond Gardner Ossie MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1985 1985 Ripon Branch
Paul Harris Aitch MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1992 1993 Long Marston Branch
James Kidd Jim MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2002 2005
Rob Millwood Milly MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2003 2004 Nottingham Branch
andy dixon dixie MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1999 1999 Taunton Branch

Pages