Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
John Bowker Johnny B MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2000 2002 Manchester Branch
John Rose Rosey MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1985 1985 Cambridge Branch
John Rose Rosey MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1986 1986 Cambridge Branch
Steve Peall MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1994 1994 Derby Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1982 1983 Bournemouth Branch
Dennis Spears Tiger MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1990 1992 Cambridge Branch
Tim Moxom Tim MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch
Graham Nicol MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1995 1997
Sam Law MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2011 2013
Michael Ruston Mick TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1987 1989 Commando
Chris WELCH TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1972 1973
shaun Bass ALFIE TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1986 1989 Cannock Branch
Stephen Bruen Steve TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1982 1984 Central London Branch
Lawrence Kelly Ned TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1980 1988 Stafford Branch
David Daniels TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1976 1980 Potteries Branch
john ferrie tup TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1970 1974 Derby Branch
Gerry Taggart Paddy TA - 30 Engr Bde (V) Stafford 1984 1987 Malvern Branch
marshall dunn clive RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1979 1981 St Helens Branch
michael emms RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Michael Kauss Commander RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1983 1985 Hull Branch
Andy Waugh RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1980 test
Jonathan Collins Aussie RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1977 Eastbourne Branch
Steven Metcalfe RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1981 1983 Bradford Branch
William Byrne Paddy RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1974 1976
Colin Newsome wee geordie RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1977 Manchester Branch
james forrest RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1981 Chesterfield Branch
Stuart Rumble Barney RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1979 Highlands and Islands Branch
Rob Mountford RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1989 1990 test
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Steve Baines 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1985 test
Roger Jones Prof 512 STRE Washington DC 1978 1980 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1975 1976 Reading & West Berks Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1982 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
richard molloy 512 STRE Washington DC 1990 1991
don campbell Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1970 1972 Highlands and Islands Branch
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1970
John Cullen Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1988 1990 Bristol Branch
steve phillips Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981
Hugh Griffith Griff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984
Derek Pirrie Ginge Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
Meurig Lewis Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1986
Thomas Evans taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974
George Walton Mick Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1973 1975 Brighton Branch
eric quinn quinny Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Manchester Branch
eric quinn quinny Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Manchester Branch
Robert Hartwell Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985 Eastbourne Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1963 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1964 1965 Junior Leaders Branch
John Delaney J.D. Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1969 1972 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1982 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Doncaster Branch
peter perry pedro Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Swindon Branch
Ian Paterson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Minley Branch
John Anderson Rip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Malcolm Shapcott Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 Eastbourne Branch
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 Brighton Branch
John Allcroft Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David Farnfield Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984 Dover Branch

Pages