Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Darren Le Gallais Legs Mech Training Wing Chatham 2004 2005 Aberdeen Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1955 1955 Walsall Branch
Michael Twigg Paddy Mech Training Wing Chatham 1977 1977 test
Iggy Gagola Iggy Mech Training Wing Chatham 1993 1997 Manchester Branch
Eric Dimaline Mech Training Wing Chatham 1975 1978 Commando
Barry Yard Baz Mech Training Wing Chatham 2003 2006
Paul Busek Buzz Mech Training Wing Chatham 1995 1997 test
Terence South Terence South Mech Training Wing Chatham 1989 1990 test
Alan Campbell bert Mech Training Wing Chatham 1959 1960 Crewe Branch
William Morris Mech Training Wing Chatham 1984 1984 Hull Branch
Stephen Waterfield Dennis Mech Training Wing Chatham 1996 1999 Long Marston Branch
Chris Smith Smudge Mech Training Wing Chatham 1997 1999 Ripon Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1988 1993 Edinburgh Branch
Michael Harrison Ginge RARDE Christchurch 1988 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Pete Coe RARDE Christchurch 1986 1988 Bomb Disposal
Pete Coe Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
David Kelly Ned Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2004 2006
Colin Black Col Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2003 2004 Ripon Branch
Matthew Brierley Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2001 2001 Southampton Branch
Tom Tomiczek Tommy 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2005 2007 West London Branch
Matthew Stant Stan 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2011 2016 Cambridge Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2013 2015 Bomb Disposal
Mark Collins Marcus 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2004 2006 Medway Branch
Pete Coe 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2009 2011 Bomb Disposal
Spencer McComb 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2006 2007
Mark Ryalls 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2010 2011 Minley Branch
Ian Cobley 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 1996 1998
Malcolm Shapcott 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2000 2005 Eastbourne Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
Pete Coe Kabul Joint Support Unit Kabul 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Darren Sindall Daz 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2010 2012 Peterborough Branch
John Walker flower 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 1997 2000 Bridlington Branch
Gareth Jones Jona 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 1996 2001 Amphibious
Darren Evans Daz 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 1999 2001 Derby Branch
Alasdair Revie Don 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2004 2006
Alasdair Revie Don 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2012 2014
Damian Seal Sealy 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2003 2004 Bedford Branch
Kevin Taylor 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1984 1986 Central London Branch
Kevin Taylor 527 STRE Chilwell 1986 1987 Central London Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Stephen Hartopp Stevie H 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2014 Nottingham Branch
Carl Fewsdale Fews 527 STRE Chilwell 2002 2004 Medway Branch
Nicholas Holland Nick 527 STRE Chilwell 1998 2000
Peter Barratt Spud 527 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 527 STRE Chilwell 1986 1987 Nottingham Branch
trevor Hudson TJ 527 STRE Chilwell 1990 1995
Thomas Wigham Bill 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1983 1986
Gary Jones Rhyl 527 STRE Chilwell 2001 2002 North Wales Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders 527 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006 Cyprus Branch
Steve Peall 527 STRE Chilwell 1991 1993 Derby Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1983 1985 Commando
Simon Nelson Sid 527 STRE Chilwell 2014 2016 test
William Spaight Humphrey 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1980 1982 test
Dave Brown Dave 527 STRE Chilwell 1989 1990 Peterborough Branch
Mark Morgan Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1994 1997 Norwich Branch
Joe McNocher Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1986 1990 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Harvey Yellowlees Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1979 1982 test
David Hamilton Slobs Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1994 1997 Reading & West Berks Branch
Ron Hutcheson Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1979 1982 Birmingham Branch

Pages