Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Iain Thompson 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2001 2003 Bedford Branch
Jonathan Ross jr 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 1986 1988 Bournemouth Branch
stephen Thompson Taff 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 1992 1994 test
Don Joyce 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 1986 1991 Derby Branch
Darran Mounsey Daz 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
David Woodward Woody 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 1998 1999 Nottingham Branch
Keith Marshall Paddy 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2015 Nottingham Branch
Gary Matthews Gaz 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2002 2006 Nottingham Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2010 2012 test
Gareth Elliott Gaz 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2008 2009 Fife Branch
David Dallas Dinky 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2014 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Iain Charnley 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2012 2015 Luton Branch
Richard Hawkins 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2007 2015 test
Bob Wilkins Bob 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2011 2017 Walsall Branch
Mike Gibbs Gibbo 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2001 2014 Southampton Branch
Nigel Burt 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2005 2013 test
thomas barraclough taff 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2009 2010 Pembroke Dock Branch
Simon Broadway Si 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2010 2011 Brighton Branch
Alasdair Revie Don 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Paul Snow Snowy 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
John Buckley JB 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Alex Walker Luke 518 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
Dean Treeby 518 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006 Nottingham Branch
Alasdair Revie Don HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2009 2011
William Matthews Will HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2012 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2006 2009 Stafford Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Upavon 2013 2015
Peter Creighton TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1989 1991 Plant Branch
David Aveyard Amish TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1986 1987
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC TA - 410 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Osnabruck 1992 1995 test
John Bell Dinger 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1963 Blackpool Branch
John Toase Toots 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1959 1962 Scarborough Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1960 1962 Commando
Maurice Ely 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1954 1956 Preston Branch
Jack White 5 Railway Training Regiment Longmoor 1947 1948 Longmoor Branch
William White Chalky No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1958 Taunton Branch
Robert Randall Frank No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1958 1958 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Robertson-Fox No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1959 1962
Brian Keeble yorky 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1954 1956 Maidstone Branch
ian moss 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1980 1984 test
Brian Keeble yorky 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1954 1956 Maidstone Branch
john watkins taff 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1956 1958 test
Norman Ellis 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1958 1958 test
Terry Dapp Dappy 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1951 1951 Taunton Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1952 1952 Taunton Branch
david jenkins 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1948 1950
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
Dave Slater HQ 11 Engineer Group Hameln 1968 1969 Manchester Branch
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker HQ 11 Engineer Group Osnabruck 1957 1958 Radio Branch
HAROLD WHITE CHALKIE HQ 11 Engineer Group Osnabruck 1965 1967 test
Maurice White Chalkey HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1982 1985 Nottingham Branch
Philip Thomas Pip HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1984 1986 Swansea Branch
Tom Harris Tam HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1980 1983 Lanarkshire Branch
William Gordon Willie HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1992 1993 test
ian Siddons Sid HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1990 1993 Doncaster Branch
Paul Potter Ginge HQ 11 Engineer Group Minley 1988 1990 Newton Abbot Branch

Pages