Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Patrick Costello Brummie Army Beach Troop/ Group Cadre Bahrain 1962 1963 Birmingham Branch
Patrick Costello Army Beach Troop/ Group Cadre Bahrain 1962 1963 test
Peter Cox TA - 222 Field Squadron RE London 1960 1967 Cambridge Branch
Peter Cox TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1967 1969 Cambridge Branch
Mark Osborne Ossie TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1988 1991 West London Branch
John Smith John TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 2000 2010 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Colm Mulholland Mouldy TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1987 1993 West London Branch
stephen callaway stud TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1988 2000 Medway Branch
ian tristram tris TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1976 1982 test
terence curtis taff TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1969 2000 West London Branch
Simon Stickley Stix TA - 873 Movement Light Squadron (V) London 1986 1990 West London Branch
Chris Welch TA - 501 STRE Minley 1992 1994 Amphibious
Matthew Robinson Brummy TA - 501 STRE Minley 1995 1999 Wolverhampton Branch
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... Officer Training Corps Exeter 1990 1992 test
paul hollinson ginge Officer Training Corps Exeter 1990 1998 Bomb Disposal
Maurice Bernard Spike 175 Inland Water Transport Regt Southampton 1956 1956 Radio Branch
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 3 Map Depot Ratingen 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 3 Map Depot Ratingen 1967 1968 Nottingham Branch
GARY GREEN GAZ 3 Map Depot Ratingen 1971 1977 Blackpool Branch
Sally Jecmen Sal AWOL AWOL 2017 2017 test
Faz Farrell Faz AWOL AWOL 2004 2013 Chepstow Branch
Michael Rush Mick 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1971 1973 Cambridge Branch
Jeffrey Alan Martin Alan 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1973 1975 Ripon Branch
Bryan J Greer Jock 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1971 1973 Edinburgh Branch
Christopher Ellison 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1973 1975 test
john kendall geordie 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1971 1973
colin koch joe 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1974 1975 test
Lloyd Bircumshaw Lloyd 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1973 1975 Nottingham Branch
Terrence Nicholson Terry 28 ANZUK Fd Sqn Singapore 1973 1975 test
Brian Eshelby Esh Capability Directorate Information Blandford Forum 2013 2015 Weymouth Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Capability Directorate Information Blandford Forum 2010 2013 Armoured
Kevin Taylor TA - 525 STRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 2002 Central London Branch
John Forrest Geordie TA - 525 STRE Minley 1992 1997 Sunderland Branch
John Howarth Wes TA - 525 STRE Minley 1989 1992 St Helens Branch
Dave Balmford Santa TA - 525 STRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 2000 Scarborough Branch
Joe Mccarrick Joeymac TA - 525 STRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1993 Minley Branch
George Ewing 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 Stafford Branch
JAMES AITCHISON Jimmy 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983 test
David Nightingale 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Leeds Branch
Brian Challinor Chalky 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983 test
Mark Bamber Bambi 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984 Blackpool Branch
John Dufton John Dufton 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Norwich Branch
Michael Bradshaw 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983
Nick Haining 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1989 1989 Manchester Branch
Paul Beck 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1983 Bomb Disposal
Neil Course Morph 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983 Colchester and District Branch
robert llanelly Crazy bob, mad... 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Swansea Branch
Patrick Davidson Davo, Devo, P... 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1996 1997 Aberdeen Branch
Ian Smith Smudger 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Richard Weaver Dick 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 Bedford Branch
Kevin O'Keefe KP 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984
Allan Calderwood Jock 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1985 1985 Cambridge Branch
mark maiden Jake 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1985 test
Norman Acourt Reb 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Manchester Branch
Graham Doughty 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1983 Medway Branch
Derek Armstrong 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1981 1982 Glasgow Branch
John Cox John C, JC Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1980 1983 Minley Branch
Iain Thompson Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2008 2010 Bedford Branch
Hendry McCann Harry Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1966 1967 Edinburgh Branch
Jonathan Ross jr Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1995 1997 Bournemouth Branch

Pages