Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Andrij Jejna 529 STRE Waterbeach 2005 2006 Medway Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1979 1981 Weymouth Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Commando
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
Mike Keay MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Cyprus Branch
Dennis Spears Tiger MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Barry Prior BP MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1984 1986 Plant Branch
Tony Furbank Tony 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1976 1977 Bournemouth Branch
frank black blackie 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1975 1978 Commando
Alan Radford radish Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1962 1964 test
David Hazell Diddy Dave /Mid... Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1990 1994 Birmingham Branch
David Inman Junior Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1953 1954 Manchester Branch
Michael Paul/ Marjorie ridyard pash Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1987 1987 Doncaster Branch
John Cruddas Southern Command Plant Troop Longmoor 1970 1972 Cambridge Branch
dennis (Andy) Armitage Andy Southern Command Plant Troop Longmoor 1966 1971 Preston Branch
Philip Howell Howlo 508 STRE (V) Minley 1978 1995 test
Nigel Burt 508 STRE (V) Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 2005 test
Nigel Burt 508 STRE (V) Chilwell 2005 2013 test
Dave Irving Dave 508 STRE (V) Minley 1992 1999 Swindon Branch
Steve Baines NATO HQ Brunssum 1990 1993 test
John Barker NATO HQ Brunssum 1975 1977 Nottingham Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff NATO HQ Brunssum 1978 1981 Swansea Branch
Peter Threlfall Pete NATO HQ Brunssum 1988 1989 test
Lawrence Gilbertson NATO HQ Brunssum 1981 1983 Commando
Chris Seymour NATO HQ Brunssum 1997 1998 Cambridge Branch
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
frank black blackie JSSADC RN Establishment Plymouth 1965 1969 Commando
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
Keith Ryan TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1991 1994 test
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
Neil Passey TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1995 2003 Stafford Branch
Neil Passey TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 2004 2007 Stafford Branch
Robert Howell Bob TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1991 1992 Crawley
Fergus Black fergie TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1998 2000 test
Keith Aston wulf TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1977 1984 Cannock Branch
David Daniels TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
Frank Carlin TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1972 1994 Potteries Branch
Darren Butler Daz TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1988 1990 Cannock Branch
Graham Lumley Merlin TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1997 2004 North Wales Branch
Stephen Price TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1967 1980 Potteries Branch
Phil Barbier Barbs/Barbie TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1998 2001 Potteries Branch
Philip Russell TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
Brian Deaville busybusy TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1981 1986 Armoured
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1985 1986 Cambridge Branch
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1986 1987 Cambridge Branch
Kevin Dickson HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2003 2005 Glasgow Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Jim Mcburney HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch
David Hornby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2013 test
Trevor Brown HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1990 1993 Peterborough Branch
bruce low HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1990 New Zealand Sappers Association
Barry Slim HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1983 1986 Birmingham Branch
Michael Rush Mick HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2002 2005 Cambridge Branch
Richard Lewis Dickie HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2002 Plant Branch
Bryan Green Bill HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 test
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Martyn Clark Nobby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Patrick Henry Exocet or Paddy HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Bradford Branch

Pages