Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Tony Sweeney HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1963 1967 Long Marston Branch
Philip Peet HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1966 1969 Nottingham Branch
edward martin dave HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1965 1967 Nottingham Branch
edward martin dave HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1965 1967 Nottingham Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Herford 1960 1960 Swansea Branch
DAVID WILLIAMS squire HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1961 Swansea Branch
Melville Shields-Probett Mel HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1965 1970 test
Melville Shields-Probett Mel HQRE 4 Div Herford 1966 1970 test
Carl Jones Jonah HQRE 4 Div Herford 1999 2003 Leeds Branch
James Hopgood Chiefy HQRE 4 Div Herford 1959 1960
James Hopgood Chiefy HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1960 1960
ray brunson brunny HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1959 1961
John Palmer HQRE 4 Div Herford 1993 1996 St Helens Branch
Dave Hamilton Slobs HQRE 4 Div Herford 1997 2001 Survey (Geographic) Branch
ray brunson brunny HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1959 1961
Tony Jeacock Chico HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1966 1968 Medway Branch
Tony Jeacock Chico HQRE 4 Div Herford 1970 1970 Medway Branch
Russell Hunt John HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1963 1965 Truro Branch
Ken Saxon HQRE 4 Div Herford 1991 1992 test
james drew stumpy HQRE 4 Div Herford 1974 1979 test
Mark Garner HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 2009 2011 Stafford Branch
andrew wagstaff waggy HQRE 4 Div Herford 1983 1986 Stafford Branch
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1981 1985 Bomb Disposal
alan gate al 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1980 1982 Walsall Branch
Richie Collins Richie 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1996 1999 Bournemouth Branch
Andrew Willis Wills 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1992 1995 test
Gerallt Williams Gyros 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 2003 2003
Ian James Jess 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1993 1994 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Iggy Gagola Iggy 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1997 2001 Manchester Branch
Morris Blake 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1977 1982 test
stanley smithers smudger 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1977 1979 Chepstow Branch
Alan Campbell bert 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1964 1966 Crewe Branch
Ron Steel 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1978 1980 Nottingham Branch
Mark Palmer 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1996 2000 Nottingham Branch
David Blair Paddy 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1961 1963 Maidstone Branch
Ian Hobbs hobbsy 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1991 1993 Medway Branch
Stanley Adams 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1950 1952 Longmoor Branch
robert barr bobby 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1983 1985 Glasgow Branch
Ron Steel 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1977 1980 Nottingham Branch
Trevor Jones Taff 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1994 1999 test
George Brown 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1989 1992 Minley Branch
Ian Hobbs Hobbsy 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1991 1993 Medway Branch
Ian Neville Nev 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1993 1995 Medway Branch
Frank Hannaway 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1970 1973 Whitby Branch
Malcolm Baldwin lofty 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1964 1970 Medway Branch
Brian Bishop Bish Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1965 1966 Birmingham Branch
Richard Sayers Dick Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1968 1971 Medway Branch
Phil Tomlins Tommo Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1970 1973 Medway Branch
John McKnight Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1967 1971 Swindon Branch
William Williams Billy/Jock Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1969 1970 Southampton Branch
Fred Davies Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1982 1985 Medway Branch
PADDY REYNOLDS PADDY Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1978 1978 Gravesend Branch
Larry Larry Larry Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1968 1972 Medway Branch
Jim Halling Charlie Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1971 1972 Chester Branch
Charlie Mortlock Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1985 1986 test
jack Frost Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1980 1983 Cambridge Branch
Shaun Fitz-Gerald Cpl FG Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1974 1977 Weymouth Branch
chris johnston chris Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1981 1985
Rob Wilkinson Wilky Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1974 1977 test
Rob Wilkinson Wilky Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1981 1985 test

Pages