Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1978 1980
Michael Kubilius mick 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1967 1972 Long Marston Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1961 1962 Edinburgh Branch
benjamin walker jock 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1957 Long Marston Branch
raymond betts bunney 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1956 Long Marston Branch
Russell Dawson 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1970 1972 Preston Branch
Brian Kitchener 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1951 1953 Colchester and District Branch
gordon toole geordie 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1969 1970 Taunton Branch
ron molloy 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1967 1970 Bristol Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1951 1951 Taunton Branch
William White Chalky 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Brian Campbell Horny 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1949 1951 Cambridge Branch
David Morris Dave 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1972 1974
Michael Christie 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1967 1969
david worden cornish 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1974 1975 Ripon Branch
Dave Johnson 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1966 1967 Manchester Branch
David Sparks Dave 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1955 Crawley
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1959 1960 Crawley
Terry Kirby 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1975 1980 Edinburgh Branch
thomas mc arthur bigtam 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1961 1962 Edinburgh Branch
Trevor Moss 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1970 1973 Scarborough Branch
John Collins JC 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1970 1974 Chesterfield Branch
allan mills ginger 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1960 1960 Manchester Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1972 1973 Andover and Winchester Branch
andrew olsen oly 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1986 1988 Doncaster Branch
David Phillips Pip 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1975 1977 Southampton Branch
Carl Dixon Dixie or Dick 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1967 1968 Swansea Branch
william dickinson dicko 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1974 1976 test
david clements clem 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1971 1973 Thanet Branch
David Sparks Dave 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1977 1979 Andover and Winchester Branch
Nick Ballarano Nick the Spick 62 CRE Chilwell 1989 1992 Bedford Branch
thomas goodall scouse 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1972 1974 Birkenhead Branch
peter ryall eddie the eagle 62 CRE Long Marston 1993 1996 Leeds Branch
Barry Walters bazza 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1973 1980 Medway Branch
Duncan Jordan Aussie 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1975 1978
Jonathan Ross jr 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Bournemouth Branch
Steve George 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1976 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Roger Johnson Johnno 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1967 1968 Swindon Branch
Glenn Bennett 62 CRE Chilwell 1985 1988 Highlands and Islands Branch
Brian Davies 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1970 1971 New Forest Branch
John Campbell Jock 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1965 1967 Dundee Branch
Nigel Houlding 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1980 1983 Thanet Branch
Malcolm George Forrest Mal 62 CRE Chilwell 1986 1990 West Cumberland Branch
Peter Higgs higgy 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1977 1978
Graeme Whitcombe Taff 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1984 1985 test
Brian Truman Fred 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1967 1967 Southampton Branch
Mike Keay mike 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1974 1977 Cyprus Branch
Roy Norman 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1966 1971 Cambridge Branch
John Syme Harry 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1974 1975 Fife Branch
Tim Holland Dutch 62 CRE Chilwell 1993 1996 Isle of Wight Branch
Michael Stott Stotty 62 CRE Nottingham 1993 1995 test
Clifford Abraham Taff 62 CRE Chilwell 1995 1998 Peterborough Branch
Peter Riches 62 CRE Nottingham 1992 1994 Minley Branch
Robert White Chalky 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1971 1974 Cambridge Branch
Mervyn Murphy Murph 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1978 1980 Airborne
John Elliott 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1969 1971 test
Robert Beer Bob 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Cyprus Branch
Robert Beer Bob 62 CRE Chilwell 1986 1988 Cyprus Branch
Peter Shimmon Alfie 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1977 1982

Pages