Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
owen phillips gummy 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1970 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
James Bell Dinfer TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1992 1995 Newcastle Branch
paul farrell TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1985 1988 Swansea Branch
Samuel Robinson Robbo TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 2012 2030 Swansea Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1989 1993 Swansea Branch
Steve Golledge Boat Section Chattenden 1985 1987 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Daniel Westcar Danny Boat Section Chattenden 1990 1990 West London Branch
matthew brown TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2005 test
Derren Howe Dez TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2015 test
Derren Howe Dez TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2015 Sheffield Branch
brian hobson hobbo TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1970 1988 Sheffield Branch
Daniel Bryan TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2003 2008 Sheffield Branch
Michael [Mick] Thornton TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1999 Sheffield Branch
Simon Scott Scotty TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 2002 2012 Bradford Branch
David Lewis TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1970 1975 Sheffield Branch
Lee Williamson Cheeky monkey TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1995 2099 Sheffield Branch
Steve Hannon Steve TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1994 1997 Sheffield Branch
alan creaser "Groggy... TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1977 1983 Hull Branch
Steven Gregory TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Broomhead Bas TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1997 1999 Sheffield Branch
Christopher Turner Chris TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 1999 2003 Sheffield Branch
Doug Antill TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1975 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
Christopher Davis Jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2001 2003 Barnsley Branch
Steve Acaster TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1969 1973 test
Garry Park Survival Sid TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1990 1995 Wakefield Branch
dale Mosley TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1989 2008 Chesterfield Branch
thomas barr jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1996 Sheffield Branch
Dean Battersby Batts TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1987 1999 Sheffield Branch
Godfrey Robinson Robbo TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1973 1987 test
PAUL BRIDGE bridgey TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 1999 test
Rajesh Kataria Raj TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 2000 Leicester Branch
David Turner TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1990 1999 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1992 Nottingham Branch
Trevor Peal Trev TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1987 1997 South Humberside Branch
Peter Creighton TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1989 Plant Branch
bill mumford bbc Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1987 1988 test
Morris Jensen Jeno Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1976 1978 test
Morris Jensen Jeno Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1976 1978 test
John Harrison Geordie Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1975 1977 Bradford Branch
Terry Kirby Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1971 1973 Chesterfield Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1961 Portsmouth Branch
Simon Bickerton Bic Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1979 1981 Chepstow Branch
Paddy Hall Paddy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1970 1973 Cambridge Branch
Howard Foster Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1973 1975 test
Kelvin Smith Whiffy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1972 1974 Amphibious
Andrew Davies Andy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1977 1980 test
Mike Keay Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Cyprus Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1965 South Humberside Branch
Mike Knight nidge Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1963 Nottingham Branch
Michael Kelly Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Crewe Branch
Trevor Stringer Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Manchester Branch
Anthony Cadman Gerry Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1964
Shane Gudgeon Gudge Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1979 1981 test
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Bournemouth Branch
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
Phillip gough phill Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1971 1973 Bristol Branch
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1947 1948 New Forest Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1966 1969 Swansea Branch
David Sparks Dave Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages