Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Steve Glover 62 CRE Chilwell 1989 1994 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff 62 CRE Chilwell 2005 2006 Nottingham Branch
James Hopgood Chiefy 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1970 1972
Harry Monk Harry 62 CRE Chilwell 2002 2003 Swindon Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 62 CRE Chilwell 2003 2007 Peterborough Branch
Steve Glover CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1984 Nottingham Branch
Gwyn Bethell Ten, Taff CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 2001 2002 Nottingham Branch
keith cheesman keith CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1984 1984
Daniel Kelly Danny CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 2006 2008
Phil Wilson "Pops... CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1983 West Cumberland Branch
Phil Wilson "Pops... CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1984 1984 West Cumberland Branch
Neil Williams Taff CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Taunton Branch
paul mercer manny CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1982 Nottingham Branch
Mike Higgins CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983
Osmond Gardner Ossie CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Ripon Branch
jeffrey smalldon Sam. CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1984 Taunton Branch
Kenneth Bradley Bradders CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Reading & West Berks Branch
Ian Blemings Yantzs or Blems CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Newcastle Branch
Jon Collins Aussie CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Eastbourne Branch
Gary Johnson Johno CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1988 1989 Middle East(Gulf)
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
william aspinall bill CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch
Richard Baker JR CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1984 1984 test
Gary Evans Gaz CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1994 1995 Medway Branch
Andrew Davies Andy CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1998 1999 test
David Hadfiled CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1985 1985 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Nigel Houlding CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1983 Thanet Branch
anthony palin CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1982 test
Jonathan Collins Aussie CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1983 1983 Eastbourne Branch
william aspinall bill MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1984 1986 Nottingham Branch
Ian James Jim MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1979 1981 Nottingham Branch
Ian James Jim MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1985 1987 Nottingham Branch
Ian James Jim MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1990 1992 Nottingham Branch
Charles Oetegenn MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1972 1974 Medway Branch
Dave Brown Dave MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1997 1999 Peterborough Branch
Steve Glover MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1981 1983 Nottingham Branch
Paul Narramore MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1983 1983
Jeff Wharton John boy MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1995 1998
Tim Close MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1982 1983 Whitby Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1990 1991 Dundee Branch
Rob Harrison MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1986 1990 Nottingham Branch
Martin Griffett MES (Wks) Northern Ireland Lisburn 1978 1981 West London Branch
Paul Harris Aitch Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2001 2003 Long Marston Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
kevin hall Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2000 Wakefield Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2006 Blackpool Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Blackpool Branch
Steve Smith Steve, Smudger Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1992 1994 test
Michael Orr Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2000 2003 Preston Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2006 2008
Harry Monk Harry Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2002 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
stephen emm Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2004
Daniel Kelly Danny Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2003 2006
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957
Adam Newsome Adz Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
john irons ironsy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959
Chris Ellis Taff Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1980 1981 Bomb Disposal

Pages