Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Andy Mason TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1991 2004 Plant Branch
Christopher Stocks Stocksy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1994 Minley Branch
Joe Mccarrick Joeymac TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Minley Branch
ray freestone fred TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1966 1988 Minley Branch
Frank Quayle TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1985 1995 test
Keith Wotton TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Truro Branch
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
dominic hutchinson hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Minley Branch
chris connah TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2007 test
peter skelton skely TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1995 Birkenhead Branch
David Hutchinson 929/hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Swindon Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1987 1997 Potteries Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1996 2002 Potteries Branch
Craig Bannister TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1985 1997 Brighton Branch
Gary Murphy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 1991 test
Paul O’Brien OB TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1989 1996 Bournemouth Branch
Robin Daniels Danny UKTI DSO EST (B) Bovington 2011 2013 Plant Branch
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 74 Squadron Malaya 1960 1960 Commando
James Cole Slim 74 Squadron Malaya 1956 1957 Taunton Branch
Brian Page pagie 74 Squadron Malaya 1957 1958 Brighton Branch
Chris Seymour JSSU Cyprus 2013 2014 Cambridge Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders JSSU Cyprus 2010 2012 Cyprus Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2004 2006 Bridgwater Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2011 2012 Bridgwater Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Eddie Stead JSSU Cyprus 2006 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
joe shaw gimpy JSSU Cyprus 1999 2003 Edinburgh Branch
sean Balchin balch JSSU Cyprus 2003 2005 West Cumberland Branch
stewart mcneill spike World War 2 Germany 1991 1998 Norwich Branch
Ronald Trim Trimmy World War 2 World War 2 1939 1946 Truro Branch
Brent Kay World War 2 Germany 1972 1984 Manchester Branch
James Connell World War 2 World War 2 1943 1948 Aberdeen Branch
jared skilton World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
Robert Cayzer Bob World War 2 France 1914 1919 test
leonard taylor World War 2 Britain 1942 1947 test
hyden brine taffy World War 2 World War 2 1943 1945 test
John Tustain World War 2 Italy 1940 1945 Colchester and District Branch
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
ina sanders World War 2 Germany 1977 1980 test
George Thompson World War 2 Britain 1940 1946 Armoured
HUGH WRIGHT World War 2 World War 2 1941 1944 test
Josh Miller World War 2 Britain 1948 1950 test
alfred CAMP World War 2 World War 2 1940 1945 test
Cedric PULCIAN Pulse World War 2 Germany 1994 1996 test
Joseph John Bennett Jack World War 2 Africa 1940 1943 Wolverhampton Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2008 2012
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2013 Derby Branch
Andrew Harrison Baby G HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2004 2008 Nottingham Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
Edward White Chalky HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2013 2013
james whitehead HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2014 Nottingham Branch
Dave Holland Dutch HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Chris Makeham HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2012 Walsall Branch
al Prescott HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2003 2010 Derby Branch
Charlie Mortlock HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2008 test
Peter Riches HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2005 2007 Minley Branch
Dave Brown Dave HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2011 2013 Peterborough Branch

Pages