Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
John Edwards Eddie AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1989 1992 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Jones Spook AUS - 18 Sqn Townsville 1991 1991 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
John Edwards Eddie AUS - 25 Sqn Townsville 1992 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Bill Gilmour AUS - 25 Sqn Townsville 1979 1983 test
reginald wilkinson TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1980 Southampton Branch
peter armitage TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1977 1980 Sunderland Branch
Michael Arnott MBE Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Michael Arnott MBE Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Eddie Lyle Sugar TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1982 1999 Preston Branch
Roger Gray TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1975 1978 Doncaster Branch
Richard Williams Dick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1987 1989 Taunton Branch
Matthew Robinson Brummy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1993 1995 Wolverhampton Branch
Michael Phillips Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1989 1993 Dover Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1981 1984 Radio Branch
Perry Dawson Donkey TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1982 1995 Central London Branch
Bob Steele TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1978 1995 Portsmouth Branch
Keith Sharp Non TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1972 1995 Birkenhead Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1997 2001 Woolwich Branch
Martin Whitley Wideawake TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1991 test
kevin foord henry TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1991 1999 Plant Branch
Malcolm Maslen Maz TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1980 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Terry Ricketts Rick or Tez TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1999 2002 Doncaster Branch
Paul Baker TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1990 1995 Preston Branch
leslie Clarke nobby TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 1987 Minley Branch
Keith James TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1980 2015 Chester Branch
Mark Greatbatch Gus TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1992 1994 Stafford Branch
Andy Mason TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1991 2004 Plant Branch
Christopher Stocks Stocksy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1994 Minley Branch
Joe Mccarrick Joeymac TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Minley Branch
ray freestone fred TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1966 1988 Minley Branch
Frank Quayle TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1985 1995 test
Keith Wotton TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Truro Branch
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
dominic hutchinson hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Minley Branch
chris connah TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2007 test
peter skelton skely TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1995 Birkenhead Branch
David Hutchinson 929/hutch TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1980 1985 Swindon Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1987 1997 Potteries Branch
Philip Russell TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1996 2002 Potteries Branch
Craig Bannister TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1985 1997 Brighton Branch
Gary Murphy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 1991 test
Paul O’Brien OB TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1989 1996 Bournemouth Branch
Mick Janney Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1982 1988 South Humberside Branch
Robin Daniels Danny UKTI DSO EST (B) Bovington 2011 2013 Plant Branch
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 74 Squadron Malaya 1960 1960 Commando
James Cole Slim 74 Squadron Malaya 1956 1957 Taunton Branch
Brian Page pagie 74 Squadron Malaya 1957 1958 Brighton Branch
Chris Seymour JSSU Cyprus 2013 2014 Cambridge Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders JSSU Cyprus 2010 2012 Cyprus Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2004 2006 Bridgwater Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2011 2012 Bridgwater Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Eddie Stead JSSU Cyprus 2006 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
joe shaw gimpy JSSU Cyprus 1999 2003 Edinburgh Branch
sean Balchin balch JSSU Cyprus 2003 2005 West Cumberland Branch
stewart mcneill spike World War 2 Germany 1991 1998 Norwich Branch
Ronald Trim Trimmy World War 2 World War 2 1939 1946 Truro Branch
Brent Kay World War 2 Germany 1972 1984 Manchester Branch
James Connell World War 2 World War 2 1943 1948 Aberdeen Branch

Pages