Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1985 1986 Cambridge Branch
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1986 1987 Cambridge Branch
Kevin Dickson HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2003 2005 Glasgow Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Jim Mcburney HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch
David Hornby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2013 test
Trevor Brown HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1990 1993 Peterborough Branch
bruce low HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1990 New Zealand Sappers Association
Barry Slim HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1983 1986 Birmingham Branch
Michael Rush Mick HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2002 2005 Cambridge Branch
Richard Lewis Dickie HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2002 Plant Branch
Bryan Green Bill HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 test
Dave Brown Dave HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1991 1992 Peterborough Branch
Francis Ayres Taff HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Martyn Clark Nobby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Patrick Henry Exocet or Paddy HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Bradford Branch
Darren Harvey daz TA 216 Fd Sqn (V) Waterbeach 1995 1999 Norwich Branch
ian tristram tris TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1985 1997 test
Robin also known as Bob Tidey Brighton or Fre... TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Brize Norton 1991 1996 Eastbourne Branch
bruce low TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1991 1993 New Zealand Sappers Association
Stuart Taylor spud TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1985 1993 Norwich Branch
Stuart Taylor spud TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Brize Norton 1993 1999 Norwich Branch
Eddie Dear Ed TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1990 1993 test
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
owen phillips gummy 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1970 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
James Bell Dinfer TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1992 1995 Newcastle Branch
paul farrell TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1985 1988 Swansea Branch
Christopher O'Brien Taffy TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Samuel Robinson Robbo TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 2012 2030 Swansea Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1989 1993 Swansea Branch
Steve Golledge Boat Section Chattenden 1985 1987 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Daniel Westcar Danny Boat Section Chattenden 1990 1990 West London Branch
matthew brown TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2005 test
Derren Howe Dez TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2015 test
Derren Howe Dez TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 2015 Sheffield Branch
brian hobson hobbo TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1970 1988 Sheffield Branch
Daniel Bryan TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2003 2008 Sheffield Branch
Michael [Mick] Thornton TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1999 Sheffield Branch
Simon Scott Scotty TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 2002 2012 Bradford Branch
David Lewis TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1970 1975 Sheffield Branch
Lee Williamson Cheeky monkey TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1995 2099 Sheffield Branch
Steve Hannon Steve TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1994 1997 Sheffield Branch
alan creaser "Groggy... TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1977 1983 Hull Branch
Steven Gregory TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Broomhead Bas TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1997 1999 Sheffield Branch
Christopher Turner Chris TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 1999 2003 Sheffield Branch
Doug Antill TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1975 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
Christopher Davis Jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2001 2003 Barnsley Branch
Steve Acaster TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1969 1973 test
Kerry Morley KEZZA TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1982 Sheffield Branch
Dennis Blewitt Dennis TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1982 1989 Wakefield Branch
Alan Fairhurst Scouse TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1980 1983 Armoured
Steve Thistlewood TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1986 1996 Sheffield Branch
Garry Park Survival Sid TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1990 1995 Wakefield Branch
dale Mosley TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1989 2008 Chesterfield Branch
thomas barr jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1996 Sheffield Branch
Dean Battersby Batts TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1987 1999 Sheffield Branch
Godfrey Robinson Robbo TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1973 1987 test

Pages