Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
alan creaser "Groggy... TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1977 1983 Hull Branch
Steven Gregory TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1992 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Broomhead Bas TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1997 1999 Sheffield Branch
Christopher Turner Chris TA - 106 Sqn Bradford 1999 2003 Sheffield Branch
Doug Antill TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1975 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
Christopher Davis Jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 2001 2003 Barnsley Branch
Steve Acaster TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1969 1973 test
Kerry Morley KEZZA TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1982 Sheffield Branch
Dennis Blewitt Dennis TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1982 1989 Wakefield Branch
Alan Fairhurst Scouse TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1980 1983 Armoured
Steve Thistlewood TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1986 1996 Sheffield Branch
Garry Park Survival Sid TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1990 1995 Wakefield Branch
dale Mosley TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1989 2008 Chesterfield Branch
thomas barr jock TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1988 1996 Sheffield Branch
Dean Battersby Batts TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1987 1999 Sheffield Branch
Godfrey Robinson Robbo TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1973 1987 test
PAUL BRIDGE bridgey TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 1999 test
Rajesh Kataria Raj TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1988 2000 Leicester Branch
David Turner TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1990 1999 Nottingham Branch
Andrew Clarke Nobby TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1992 Nottingham Branch
Trevor Peal Trev TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1987 1997 South Humberside Branch
Peter Creighton TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1986 1989 Plant Branch
bill mumford bbc Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1987 1988 test
Morris Jensen Jeno Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1976 1978 test
Morris Jensen Jeno Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1976 1978 test
John Harrison Geordie Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1975 1977 Bradford Branch
Terry Kirby Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1971 1973 Chesterfield Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1961 Portsmouth Branch
Simon Bickerton Bic Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1979 1981 Chepstow Branch
Paddy Hall Paddy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1970 1973 Cambridge Branch
Howard Foster Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1973 1975 test
Kelvin Smith Whiffy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1972 1974 Amphibious
Andrew Davies Andy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1977 1980 test
Mike Keay mike Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Cyprus Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1965 South Humberside Branch
Mike Knight nidge Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1960 1963 Nottingham Branch
Michael Kelly Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Crewe Branch
Trevor Stringer Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Manchester Branch
Gerry Cadman Gerry Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1964
Shane Gudgeon Gudge Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1979 1981 test
Ian Disley Dizzy Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1972 1975 Hull Branch
Roger Jones Prof Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1961 1962 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Bournemouth Branch
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
Phillip gough phill Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1971 1973 Bristol Branch
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1947 1948 New Forest Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1966 1969 Swansea Branch
David Sparks Dave Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 Andover and Winchester Branch
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 New Forest Branch
George Caffrey Bill Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1947 1948
Brian Davies 13 Command Workshop REME Aldershot 1950 1951 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies District Office Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Woolwich 1961 1964 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies CRE South Malaya Malaya 1958 1961 New Forest Branch
Brian Truman Fred CRE South Malaya Malaya 1968 1970 Southampton Branch
Brian Davies Vehicle Battalion Wksps REME Malaya 1951 1952 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies DCRE South Singapore 1952 1953 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies District Office Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Munster 1967 1970 New Forest Branch
Christopher Smith Smudge District Office Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Munster 1987 1988 test
Brian Davies 154 DCRE Rheindahlen 1954 1958 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Berlin 1964 1966 New Forest Branch

Pages