Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Nigel Burt 508 STRE (V) Chilwell 2005 2013 test
Dave Irving Dave 508 STRE (V) Minley 1992 1999 Swindon Branch
Steve Baines NATO HQ Brunssum 1990 1993 test
John Barker NATO HQ Brunssum 1975 1977 Nottingham Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff NATO HQ Brunssum 1978 1981 Swansea Branch
Peter Threlfall Pete NATO HQ Brunssum 1988 1989 test
Lawrence Gilbertson NATO HQ Brunssum 1981 1983 Commando
Chris Seymour NATO HQ Brunssum 1997 1998 Cambridge Branch
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
frank black blackie JSSADC RN Establishment Plymouth 1965 1969 Commando
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
Keith Ryan TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1991 1994 test
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
Neil Passey TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1995 2003 Stafford Branch
Neil Passey TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 2004 2007 Stafford Branch
Robert Howell Bob TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1991 1992 Crawley
Fergus Black fergie TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1998 2000 test
Keith Aston wulf TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1977 1984 Cannock Branch
David Daniels TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
Frank Carlin TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1972 1994 Potteries Branch
Darren Butler Daz TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1988 1990 Cannock Branch
Graham Lumley Merlin TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1997 2004 North Wales Branch
Stephen Price TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1967 1980 Potteries Branch
Phil Barbier Barbs/Barbie TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1998 2001 Potteries Branch
Philip Russell TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
Brian Deaville busybusy TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1981 1986 Armoured
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1985 1986 Cambridge Branch
John Rose Rosey HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1986 1987 Cambridge Branch
Kevin Dickson HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2003 2005 Glasgow Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Jim Mcburney HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch
David Hornby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2013 test
Trevor Brown HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1990 1993 Peterborough Branch
bruce low HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1990 New Zealand Sappers Association
Barry Slim HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1983 1986 Birmingham Branch
Michael Rush Mick HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2002 2005 Cambridge Branch
Richard Lewis Dickie HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1998 2002 Plant Branch
Bryan Green Bill HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 test
Dave Brown Dave HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1991 1992 Peterborough Branch
Francis Ayres Taff HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 2004 2006 Doncaster Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Martyn Clark Nobby HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Patrick Henry Exocet or Paddy HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1984 1986 Bradford Branch
Darren Harvey daz TA 216 Fd Sqn (V) Waterbeach 1995 1999 Norwich Branch
ian tristram tris TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1985 1997 test
Robin also known as Bob Tidey Brighton or Fre... TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Brize Norton 1991 1996 Eastbourne Branch
bruce low TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1991 1993 New Zealand Sappers Association
Stuart Taylor spud TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1985 1993 Norwich Branch
Stuart Taylor spud TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Brize Norton 1993 1999 Norwich Branch
Eddie Dear Ed TA - 218 Fd Sqn (V) RAF Honington 1990 1993 test
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
owen phillips gummy 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1970 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
James Bell Dinfer TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1992 1995 Newcastle Branch
paul farrell TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1985 1988 Swansea Branch
Christopher O'Brien Taffy TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Samuel Robinson Robbo TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 2012 2030 Swansea Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff TA - 108 Field Squadron (W) Swansea 1989 1993 Swansea Branch
Steve Golledge Boat Section Chattenden 1985 1987 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc

Pages