Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
alan syphas Monmouth 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Paderborn 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Chatham 1960 1960 Brighton Branch
Howard Foster Ripon 1977 1978 test
Scott Jarvis-Eames Rivet Paderborn 1995 1996 test
Scott Jagger Jags Maidstone 1997 1998 Weymouth Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Osnabruck 1972 1973 Chesterfield Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Moenchengladbach 1973 1974 Chesterfield Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Barton Stacey 1976 1979 Chesterfield Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Saudi Arabia 1979 1983 Chesterfield Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Chatham 1971 1971 Chesterfield Branch
Kevin Worthington Kiel 1973 1976 test
Michael Thornton Mick Maidstone 1978 1982 test
Gareth Elliott Gaz Ripon 2009 2012 Fife Branch
Joe McNocher Cove 1978 1978 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Karl Wimpenny Hohne 1993 1999 test
William Thomson Will JHCFS Aldergrove 2008 2010 Reading & West Berks Branch
Andy Hutchison Hutchie Dundee 1988 1992 Dundee Branch
terry cook cookie Bovington 1973 1976 Armoured
Richard Jobson Jobbo Hameln 2012 2013 Newcastle Branch
sruart spencer Singapore 1967 1969 test
John Donnelly Jake Dover 1971 1973 Newcastle Branch
John Donnelly Jake Waterbeach 1973 1976 Newcastle Branch
Anthony David Taff Nienburg 1970 1975 Swansea Branch
Anthony David Taff Ripon 1975 1979 Swansea Branch
david pawley dave Osnabruck 1961 1964 Gloucester Branch
Keith Williams Taff Holsworthy 2015 2016 Commando
Scott Robinson Bristol 2011 2016 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Aldershot 2009 2011 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Glasgow 2005 2007 North Wales Branch
Scott Robinson Chatham 2003 2004 North Wales Branch
Les Lovelock les Ripon 1973 1976 test
graeme tunnah ted Brompton 1987 1988 test
Andy Dayman Chepstow 1985 1986 test
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
Graeme Armstrong Farnborough 1988 1989
Graeme Armstrong Dover 1987 1988
James Little Jim London 1958 1961
JOHN LABURN Jack France 1916 1919 Dundee Branch
ricky walker Longmoor 1971 1972 Scarborough Branch
David Stretton Strett Chattenden 1976 1976 test
George Burroughs Geordie Nepal 1977 1977 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
George Burroughs Geordie Chepstow 1966 1968 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
George Burroughs Geordie Brunei 1982 1985 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
George Burroughs Geordie Oman 1974 1974 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Tom Thacker Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
Ken Warburton Warby Hameln 1966 1968 test
Ken Warburton Warby Kenya 1967 1968 test
Ken Warburton Warby Aden 1966 1967 test
stephen john hardwick two buckets Aldershot 1955 1958 Manchester Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson Falklands 1996 2006 Commando
Eddie Banks Ginge. Aden 1967 1967 Preston Branch
Robert Watson geordie Sharjah 1967 1967 Leicester Branch
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test
Howard Hudson Malta 1974 1976 test
peter stott Hohne 1960 1964 test
john parr Bulford 1964 1968 St Helens Branch
Anthony Fordham Tone Andover 1952 1956 test
Andrew Davies Andy Hameln 1996 1998 test
Allan Scahill RAOC Ginge Waterbeach 1969 1972 test

Pages