Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
norman fraser geordy Hanover 1957 1959 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Edward Bell John Osnabruck 1975 1978 Dover Branch
colin fell Fell Saffron Walden 1996 2002 Bomb Disposal
michael emms Bradford 1979 1981 Scarborough Branch
michael emms Munsterlager 1987 1989 Scarborough Branch
Richard Guest Rick Osnabruck 1970 1974 Cannock Branch
jim howie Dortmund 1955 1957 test
Emma Hanby Gpopsgdorter Wakefield 1949 1972 Wakefield Branch
Ian Clare scouse Nienburg 1975 1978 test
Russell Faulkner Russ Birmingham 2003 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
Richard Thornton France 1966 1971 test
Patrick McIlveen Mac HQSC High Wycombe 2001 2005 Nottingham Branch
Phil Smith / Bentley Smudge Osnabruck 1980 1984 test
David Gibbins Toby France 1955 1956 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Michael Tyrrell Mick Iserlohn 1979 1979
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
Lindsay Hill Taff Nienburg 1977 1980 Long Marston Branch
jon callister jon Germany 1964 1967 test
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1960 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1990 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Sandy Macdonald Christchurch 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Mark Chapman Chappers Norway 1971 1971 West London Branch
Mark Chapman Chappers Tobruk 1969 1969 West London Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Falklands 1983 1983 Medway Branch
Paul Cullen Chattenden 1987 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Fletcher Jack Catterick 1938 1947 St Helens Branch
Ricky Blight Mario Barton Stacey 1981 1983 test
David Blake Blakey Hohne 1993 1996 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Nigel Hill Jersey Jersey 1983 1984 Jersey Branch
Martyn Green Germany 1980 1984 Hull Branch
Jim Ostick Ozzie Dhekalia 1960 1963 Manchester Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Ripon 1965 1967 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Cyprus 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Marchwood 1963 1965 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Ripon 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
Alan Watkins-Groves Sway Borneo 1965 1966 Nottingham Branch
Anthony Walker Tank Iserlohn 1983 1986 Hull Branch
Michael John LOUCH LOUCHIE Farnborough 1955 1957 Derby Branch
Peter Skinner Pete Singapore 1949 1952 test
Michael john Hope BrummieHope London 1964 1970 test
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
Stephen Appleby Aldershot 1951 1951 test
Stephen Appleby Long Marston 1952 1952 test
gary tomlinson tomo Italy 1978 1978 test
Shaun Concannon Shaun Saudi Arabia 1985 1987 test
Shaun Concannon Shaun Dusseldorf 1987 1989 test
Shaun Concannon Shaun Chepstow 1964 1966 test
Beven INWOOD Beven Singapore 1967 1979 New Zealand Sappers Association
Chris Constable Bovington 1989 1985 Monmouth Branch
Stephen Carter Steve Germany 1979 1980 South Humberside Branch
Stephen Carter Steve Aldershot 1986 1988 South Humberside Branch
David Ettridge Hameln 1969 1970 Swindon Branch
paul farrell Swansea 1988 1991 Swansea Branch
neal idzi Warminster 2001 2003 test
neal idzi Hohne 2005 2007 test
neal idzi Tidworth 2007 2009 test
neal idzi Osnabruck 2009 2011 test
dominic hutchinson hutch Minley 1980 1985 Minley Branch
Terry Kelly Dad/ tez Hohne 2012 2016 test
Lee Cook Cookie Maidstone 1996 2000 Woolwich Branch

Pages