Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Mick Vest Mick Kabul 2011 2012 Airborne
Mick Vest Mick Herford 2012 2013 Airborne
Mick Vest Mick Belize 1988 1988 Airborne
Mick Vest Mick Falklands 1986 1987 Airborne
Mick Vest Mick Falklands 1990 1991 Airborne
Mark Phillips Captain Tidworth 1985 1987 Birmingham Branch
George Caffrey Bill Aldershot 1953 1956
George Caffrey Bill Catterick 1971 1971
George Caffrey Bill Chatham 1949 1950
George Caffrey Bill Korea 1950 1952
John Clarke Nobby Waterbeach 1968 1968 Luton Branch
Gary Kinross Iserlohn 1973 1977 Truro Branch
Robert Down Aden 1967 1967 test
Robert Down Longmoor 1968 1968 test
Colin Johnson Dover 1967 1970 test
Royston TRANTER Roy Osnabruck 1952 1955
maurice hume jock Worcester 1955 1956 Malvern Branch
Peter Holland Dutch Birmingham 1965 1979 test
Mick Pickup Barton Stacey 1973 1975 test
Mick Pickup Hameln 1975 1976 test
Mick Pickup Hameln 1976 1978 test
Robert DRew Rob Hameln 1991 1994 Eastbourne Branch
Adam Constantine Connie Aldershot 2010 2016 test
Peter Skinner Pete Chatham 1950 1950 Blackpool Branch
Leslie Donnithorne Andover 1968 1969 test
Rick Eccles Rick Antrim 2000 2006 Manchester Branch
Brian Todd Toddy Bovington 1978 1980 Bomb Disposal
Ramsev Gerard paddy Paderborn 1962 1966 test
Keith Richards Salty sea dog York 1984 1988 test
Jonathan Rees Taff Rees Ripon 1986 1988 Cardiff Branch
Peter Ranger Rheindahlen 1962 1970 test
Brian Ward Brighton 1963 1967 Bristol Branch
Brian Ward Brighton 1967 1969 Bristol Branch
Brian Ward Brighton 1969 1971 Bristol Branch
Brian Ward Brighton 1971 1973 Bristol Branch
Mark Ridgway Ridge Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1985 Gloucester Branch
Mark Ridgway Ridge Hameln 1988 1990 Gloucester Branch
Mark Ridgway Ridge Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1994 Gloucester Branch
Mark Ridgway Ridge Falklands 1982 1982 Gloucester Branch
Terence Wright terry Germany 1965 1967 Stafford Branch
Anthony Walker Tank Dover 1990 1991 Hull Branch
Terry Williams Taff Bassingbourn 1995 1997 test
WILLIAM (BILL) MCCORMICK MACK Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
Mark Ewing Jr Nienburg 1989 2003 Glasgow Branch
David Burn Germany 1973 1978 Norwich Branch
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
MARTIN ALLUM Marty Antrim 1974 1975 test
MARTIN ALLUM Marty Dover 1971 1972 test
Heinz-Werner Winsemann Harvey sennelager 1972 1976 test
david shortland shorty Farnborough 1952 1952 Southampton Branch
Rod McKendrick Rod Hong Kong 1972 1972 test
peter fisk pete Birmingham 1980 1984 Preston Branch
victor hagan Belfast 1969 1971 Manchester Branch
DENIS O'GRADY scouse Paderborn 1969 1971 Birkenhead Branch
Arthur Giles Chatham 1958 1959 Leeds Branch
Peter Diprose Dippy Barton Stacey 1976 1978 test
Graham Hurst Long Marston 1968 1971 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst Antrim 1971 1972 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst York 1981 1985 Stafford Branch
Stephen Broomhead Bas Moenchengladbach 1992 1994 Sheffield Branch

Pages