Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
steve ferguson fergy Iserlohn 1987 1991 Chesterfield Branch
steve ferguson fergy Waterbeach 1993 1995 Chesterfield Branch
Michael Pateman Malaya 1955 1958 Crawley
Neil Hayes Hazey Telford 1998 1999 test
John Fred Perry Fred Chatham 1977 1980 Newcastle Branch
John Fred Perry Fred Ripon 1980 1982 Newcastle Branch
John Fred Perry Fred Newcastle 1972 1977 Newcastle Branch
John Fred Perry Fred Newcastle 1982 1999 Newcastle Branch
John Fred Perry Fred Hartlepool 1999 2002 Newcastle Branch
Ben Calvert Ben Waterbeach 1983 1986 test
Ben Calvert Ben Wainscott 1996 1998 test
Chris Hencher Hench sennelager 2000 2003 Preston Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Preston 2008 2011 Preston Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Catterick 2011 2012 Preston Branch
Stephen Bruen Steve Tunbridge Wells 1991 1995 Central London Branch
Stephen Bruen Steve York 2000 2005 Central London Branch
Tim Johnson Johno Chattenden 2001 2005 Maidstone Branch
Dougie Stobart Stowie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1985 Doncaster Branch
John Bolton Bernie Cove 1976 1976 Preston Branch
john douglas appleton appy titch Sharjah 1971 1972 Medway Branch
pete white chalky Waterbeach 1971 1972 Woolwich Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Catterick 2004 2008 Armoured
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
Ernest Andrews Andy Australia 1963 1963 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy Ripon 1963 1965 West London Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Roy Willmott Gerry Elgin 1953 1953
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry Ripon 1958 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry Canada 1964 1967
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989 test
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Munsterlager 1989 1993 test
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Cyprus 2001 2007 test
Steve Parker Ginge Aldershot 1984 1985 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
heath marsland mars Chatham 1990 1990 Bradford Branch
heath marsland mars Belize 1993 1994 Bradford Branch
heath marsland mars Falklands 1991 1992 Bradford Branch
Reg DUNNAGE Aldershot 1943 1943
Reg DUNNAGE Berlin 1946 1949
Reg DUNNAGE Korea 1950 1951
Reg DUNNAGE World War 2 1943 1945
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Cyprus 1961 1963 Wolverhampton Branch
Dave Weller Torch Boy Chatham 1996 1997
Michael Twigg Paddy Tidworth 1966 1968 test
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge Wainscott 1995 1999 Middle East(Gulf)
Wilf Waller Wilf Nienburg 1975 1976 test
Wilf Waller Wilf York 1981 1983 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Chattenden 1983 1985 test
Richard Alan Griffith Taff Hameln 1958 1960 test
Rob Laird Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Rob Laird Ripon 2005 2007 Colchester and District Branch
matt smith smudger Munsterlager 1992 1994 Gibraltar Branch
matt smith smudger Chepstow 1994 1995 Gibraltar Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Chepstow 1992 1994 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Maidstone 1995 1998 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Scott Scotty Bielefeld 1995 1997 Portsmouth Branch
Andrew Scott Scotty Warminster 1997 1999 Portsmouth Branch

Pages