Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Andrew Whitley Munsterlager 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
John Corcoran coco Aldershot 1964 1965 Maidstone Branch
Michael Toogood Mike Krefeld 1977 1979 test
Michael Toogood Mike Hong Kong 1979 1980 test
Michael Toogood Mike Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1993 test
Ian MacDonald Mac Maidstone 1966 1972 test
Ian MacDonald Mac Osnabruck 1972 1975 test
Ian MacDonald Mac Dover 1975 1978 test
kenneth moffat Nienburg 1963 1966 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Terry Dare dan Dare Crookham 1978 1978 Taunton Branch
David Moorman Paddy Hameln 1968 1973 test
Jon Peters Chattenden 1987 1990 Taunton Branch
Jon Peters Chertsey 1995 1997 Taunton Branch
Fred Barnes Barny Ubique 1990 1993 Blackpool Branch
Roger Hughes Cove 1970 1970 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Roger Hughes Cyprus 1971 1974 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Roger Hughes Dusseldorf 1974 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Roger Hughes London 1978 1979 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Australia 1961 1962 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Nienburg 1969 1972 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch Ripon 1965 1969 Cambridge Branch
brian tony freeman Maidstone 1967 1967 test
Glyn Aguirre Aggy Kinloss 2013 2014 Gloucester Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
Thomas Ashrcroft Tommy Warrington 1941 1945 St Helens Branch
Rob Mountford Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 test
Mark Traynor Mak Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Tidworth 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
Iain Williamson Grumpy Reigate 1989 2011 Crawley
Gordon Park Farnborough 1976 1979 Fife Branch
Gordon Park Brighton 1981 1982 Fife Branch
Gordon Park Maidstone 1982 1984 Fife Branch
Gordon Park Farnborough 1984 1985 Fife Branch
Jase Dempsey Maddog Ripon 1985 1988 test
Ron Bloomfield Geordie Osnabruck 1974 1978 test
Paul Thompson Tommo Australia 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
terrence langton Long Marston 1942 1947 Long Marston Branch
terrence langton Long Marston 1942 1947 Long Marston Branch
David Hamilton Slobs Herford 1997 2001 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Hamilton Slobs Osnabruck 2001 2005 Reading & West Berks Branch
Marc Turner Titch,Bunz,Gand... Warrington 1978 1979 test
Pete Vearncobe Hanover 1980 1983 Armoured
Marc Fairless Marc Tidworth 2014 2017 Andover and Winchester Branch
stewart cain stu Telford 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Bob Bardell Bob Osnabruck 1987 1992 test
Malcolm Bruce Tanner Chatham 1980 1980 test
Malcolm Bruce Tanner Dover 1978 1979 test
Paul Byrne Bernie Waterbeach 2003 2008 Newcastle Branch
Steve Mutch Steve Aldershot 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Aden 1963 1963 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Borneo 1965 1966 Potteries Branch
Robert Taylor Robert, Rab, Ro... Waterbeach 1972 1975 Paisley Branch
michael easterbrook pasty Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1999 Gloucester Branch
adrian walker andy / jay Cove 1979 1981 Southampton Branch
richard minall ricky Cyprus 1964 1966 Brighton Branch

Pages