Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Bob Bardell Bob Osnabruck 1987 1992 test
Malcolm Bruce Tanner Chatham 1980 1980 test
Malcolm Bruce Tanner Dover 1978 1979 test
Paul Byrne Bernie Waterbeach 2003 2008 Newcastle Branch
Steve Mutch Steve Aldershot 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Aden 1963 1963 Potteries Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Borneo 1965 1966 Potteries Branch
Robert Taylor Robert, Rab, Ro... Waterbeach 1972 1975 Paisley Branch
michael easterbrook pasty Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1999 Gloucester Branch
adrian walker andy / jay Cove 1979 1981 Southampton Branch
richard minall ricky Cyprus 1964 1966 Brighton Branch
richard minall ricky Tidworth 1966 1968 Brighton Branch
Alan Campbell bert Farnborough 1959 1959 Crewe Branch
Alan Campbell bert Maidstone 1963 1964 Crewe Branch
john ryland Nienburg 1983 1986 Medway Branch
john ryland BATUS Canada 1984 1985 Medway Branch
john ryland Antrim 1986 1988 Medway Branch
Kevin King Kev RAF Gatow 1987 1989 Bedford Branch
richard minall ricky Cove 1959 1960 Brighton Branch
William Morris Hameln 1982 1984 Hull Branch
Vince Laybourne Perham Down 1978 1981 test
David Campbell Chatham 1991 1992 Dover Branch
andy dixon dixie Waterbeach 1999 2001 Taunton Branch
Eddie Tall Osnabruck 1970 1975 Newton Abbot Branch
John Barker Bicester 1977 1979 Nottingham Branch
John Barker Barton Stacey 1985 1986 Nottingham Branch
John Barker Chilwell 1996 1997 Nottingham Branch
Rick Billingsley London 1983 1986 Bristol Branch
Rick Billingsley Munster 1986 1988 Bristol Branch
Terry Sullivan Sully Hanover 2008 2011 Reading & West Berks Branch
Graham Ward Wardy Hohne 2009 2014 test
Terence Shepherd Tex Mons Belgium 1975 1978 Andover and Winchester Branch
Terence Shepherd Tex Longmoor 1969 1971 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Barker London 1997 2007 Nottingham Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev Dover 1976 1976 Peckham Branch
Michael Smith Smudge Hameln 1992 1998 Cyprus Branch
Michael Smith Smudge Wimbish 1998 2000 Cyprus Branch
Michael Smith Smudge Hohne 2003 2007 Cyprus Branch
Neil Poynter Munsterlager 1992 1993 Armoured
ian tristram tris London 1976 1982 test
David Adkins Antrim 1973 1975 Gravesend Branch
Brendan Healy Ginge Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1966 1968 Portsmouth Branch
Chris Coggins Cogs Newcastle 1998 2000 Newcastle Branch
Chris Coggins Cogs Newcastle 2005 2007 Newcastle Branch
WILLIAM LEWIS lugi Chattenden 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
WILLIAM LEWIS lugi Willich 1973 1978 Swansea Branch
Tony Matthews Chivenor 2009 2014 Commando
Derek Long Hameln 1972 1975 Swindon Branch
Phillip Hunt sid Ripon 1988 1991 test
Paul Marlor Chepstow 1988 1990 Newcastle Branch
Matthew Woodrow woody Hermitage 1995 1998 Colchester and District Branch
Paul Allen Scouse BATUS Canada 2000 2001 test
David Pegram Peggers York 2013 2014 test
Darren morgan Daz Germany 2008 2003 Cardiff Branch
Philip Green Phil Hohne 2004 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages