Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
REA Co-op club, Sto... Luton Odds and Sods Ubique 1900 1901 Luton Branch
REA TA Barracks Old... Manchester Odds and Sods Ubique 1900 1901 Manchester Branch
Nigel Stubley Stubley TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1908 1983 Bradford Branch
harry o'sullivan Birmingham 1914 1922 test
George Stroud Bristol 1914 1920 Bristol Branch
william elliott TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1914 1918 test
Robert Cayzer Bob World War 2 France 1914 1919 test
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
Art Smith Smithy France 1915 1917 test
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
JOHN LABURN Jack France 1916 1919 Dundee Branch
JOHN LABURN Jack Signals Wing Chatham 1916 1919 Dundee Branch
William Grant France 1916 1918 test
William Grant France 1916 1918 test
albert nuttall Sheffield 1937 1945 Sheffield Branch
John Fletcher Jack Catterick 1938 1947 St Helens Branch
James peter casey Belfast 1938 1941 test
Timothy West Sicily 1939 1945 Leicester Branch
Richard Andrews TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1939 1945 Sunderland Branch
william joseph moffat Birkenhead 1939 1972 Birkenhead Branch
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
james togher jim HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1939 1950 test
james togher jim MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 1939 1950 test
jared skilton World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
Ronald Trim Trimmy Plymouth 1939 1946 Truro Branch
Ronald Trim Trimmy World War 2 World War 2 1939 1946 Truro Branch
Robert Edward Rotheram 49 Squadron Penang 1939 1945 Sheffield Branch
Joseph John Bennett Jack World War 2 Africa 1940 1943 Wolverhampton Branch
Frederick Roberts Italy 1940 1946 test
Frederick Roberts Italy 1940 1946 test
John Tustain World War 2 Italy 1940 1945 Colchester and District Branch
George Thompson World War 2 Britain 1940 1946 Armoured
Herbert Rowe RSME Chatham 1940 1946 test
alfred CAMP World War 2 World War 2 1940 1945 test
Ronald Trim Trimmy Unknown units Egypt 1940 1945 Truro Branch
Thomas Ashrcroft Tommy Warrington 1941 1945 St Helens Branch
HUGH WRIGHT World War 2 World War 2 1941 1944 test
terrence langton Long Marston 1942 1947 Long Marston Branch
terrence langton Long Marston 1942 1947 Long Marston Branch
leonard taylor World War 2 Britain 1942 1947 test
James Connell World War 2 World War 2 1943 1948 Aberdeen Branch
Reg DUNNAGE Aldershot 1943 1943
Reg DUNNAGE World War 2 1943 1945
David Mason Loan Service Italy 1943 1945 Central London Branch
hyden brine taffy World War 2 World War 2 1943 1945 test
Robert Summersby Unknown units Palestine 1945 1948 test
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
james pollard 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1946 1948 test
Reg DUNNAGE Berlin 1946 1949
John Poling Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Berlin 1946 1949 Bristol Branch
George Caffrey Bill D Company Chepstow 1946 1947
Jack Scott Unknown units Egypt 1946 1948 Blackpool Branch
George Caffrey Bill Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1947 1948
Peter Keenan 1TRRE Malvern 1947 1947 West Cumberland Branch
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1947 1948 New Forest Branch

Pages