Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Pat Bellay A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1959
Geoff Lambourne 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Geoff Lambourne 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
john caldwell jc A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1960
mike collins mick 24 Squadron Maidstone 1958 1961 Armoured
les jones JONA 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1959 Preston Branch
Ron Beat 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Armoured
Ron Beat 9TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Armoured
Gordon Carter Nick 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1960 Reading & West Berks Branch
Stan Cooper HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1958 1959
Michael Paterson Mike Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
William (Bill) Lodge Oggie A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1961 Luton Branch
william woodcock bill 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1958
John Warren Wally 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1958 1960
knight brian 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 1958 1958
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
ALAN SKIDMORE 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1960 Ripon Branch
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 56 Squadron Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
Bill Welch Bill/Willy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1958
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
George Pollen Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1958 1980
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 Hull Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
charles head 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1959 Gibraltar Branch
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 34 Squadron Kenya 1958 1959 Birkenhead Branch
Bob Elder Newcastle 1958 1980
Frank Harland Paddy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1961 Eastbourne Branch
raymond robson robbo 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
raymond robson robbo 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1958
raymond robson robbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
George Dobson Dobbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1963 Amphibious
John South Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1960 Survey (Geographic) Branch
bernard bancroft bran 9TRRE Cove 1958 1963 North Wales Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1960 Portsmouth Branch
Bob Elder 2 Squadron Munster 1958 1963 test
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1958 1964 Wolverhampton Branch
bill woodcock bruce 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1958 1960 test
bill woodcock bruce Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Hugh Cave MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 test
Roger Johnson Johnno C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 Swindon Branch
John Stopforth Christmas Island 1958 1958 test
John Smart Sam Christmas Island 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
William Kerr Bill 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
James Little Jim London 1958 1961
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
THOMAS A Ryan buck Barton Stacey 1958 1958 Leeds Branch
Richard Smithson Dick Maidstone 1958 1961 test
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch

Pages