Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
ronald fincken finc 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1961 Longmoor Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
dave middleton 1TRRE Cove 1958 1959 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Ripon 1958 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Chesterfield 1958 1958
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1958 1964 Wolverhampton Branch
Richard Alan Griffith Taff Hameln 1958 1960 test
Don Rudston Rusty MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 Sheffield Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
John Toase Toots 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
John Toase Toots Ripon 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully RSME Chatham 1958 1961 St Helens Branch
Michael White 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 test
keith windras windy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1960 Wakefield Branch
RONALD FRAME RON Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 St Helens Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 24 Squadron Maidstone 1958 1960 Cambridge Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Cambridge Branch
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
Peter Hayman TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1958 1980 Peckham Branch
Michael Gregory Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Brian Davies CRE South Malaya Malaya 1958 1961 New Forest Branch
Denis Fitzgerald Osnabruck 1958 1960 test
John Watts sparky 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1959 1961 Medway Branch
John Blinman 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1960
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat Chiseldon 1959 1960 Potteries Branch
Edward Scott Ted 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1960 New Forest Branch
david webster jock and flash Mech Training Wing Chatham 1959 1961
Graham MacDonald 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1959 1961
Peter Bain Budgie 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1964 Minley Branch
George Williams Scouse RSME Gillingham 1959 1960
ivan Edwards Eddie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
ray brunson brunny HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 1959 1961
ron molloy 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1959 1963 Bristol Branch
Michael Jones Mick 11 Squadron Malaya 1959 1963 test
Roy Arrowsmith yorky Paderborn 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Dave Davey A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Plant Branch
Bobby Post Paddy- Bundes C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961 test
Billy Taylor London 1959 1964 Postal and Courier Services Branch
WILLIAM LOUGHLIN PADDY B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1960 North Wales Branch
john read bugs 5 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1964 Taunton Branch
David Morris Dave A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1961
Cliff Barnard Gus Barton Stacey 1959 1960 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1959 1960 Medway Branch
Brian Harris butch 51 Squadron Marchwood 1959 1960 Norwich Branch
Tom Carter 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1959 1966 Preston Branch
Alan Egerton Edge C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Leicester Branch
Dave Johns C Company Chepstow 1959 1962 test
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
harry mclaren 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1959 1964
michael kiernan 1TRRE Cove 1959 1961 Colchester and District Branch
dave middleton 11 Squadron Malaya 1959 1962 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Maidstone 1959 1962 test
George (Lyndon) Fraser George 56 Squadron Aldershot 1959 1960 Medway Branch
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1959 1960 Crawley
Ernest Andrews Andy 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 West London Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry Depot Squadron Chatham 1959 1963
John Toase Toots 410 Independent Plant Troop Malaya 1959 1962 Scarborough Branch
JOHN BARKER TA - 129 Sqn (V) Hull 1959 1962 Taunton Branch

Pages