Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Derek Barrett Fayid 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1951 1951 Taunton Branch
David Sparks Dave 8 TRRE Elgin 1951 1951 Andover and Winchester Branch
Les Watson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1951 1952 Gosport Branch
James Little Jim Engr Base Installation Singapore 1951 1952
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1952 South Humberside Branch
David Sparks Dave 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Woolwich Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1958 Taunton Branch
Peter Costley PC 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952 West London Branch
William White Chalky No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1953 Luton Branch
David Pearce Taff Krefeld 1952 1954 Swansea Branch
Brian Davies DCRE South Singapore 1952 1953 New Forest Branch
Ken wakeman redhill or fayi... Fayid 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
Peter Costley PC 9TRRE Cove 1952 1952 West London Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Blackpool Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Squadron Longmoor 1952 1960 Doncaster Branch
geoff rutherford TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1952 1955 test
David Foster 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1953
Harold Jones Jake HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Singapore 1952 1953 Blackpool Branch
David Foster 3 TRRE Farnborough 1952 1952
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Andover and Winchester Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 School of Military Survey Hermitage 1952 1952 Woolwich Branch
Stephen Appleby Depot Squadron Chatham 1952 1953 test
Don Rudston Rusty MES (Wks) Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1952 1954 Sheffield Branch
Donald Wills Don Fayid 1952 1953 Bristol Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954
tony Young 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Birkenhead Branch
Brian Barnes Barney Aldershot 1952 1955 test
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
William White Chalky 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Ronald Pritchard Unknown units Egypt 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
david shortland shorty 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1952 1955 Southampton Branch
Derek Harness Harney Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952
George Caffrey Bill RSME Chatham 1952 1953
tony Young Iserlohn 1952 1954 Birkenhead Branch
Stephen Appleby Long Marston 1952 1952 test
Derek Harness Harney 50 Squadron Maidstone 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Graham Cash 20 Squadron Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1955 Crawley
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
Hugh Cave Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955
Stanley Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
Royston TRANTER Roy Osnabruck 1952 1955
david shortland shorty 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1952 1955 Southampton Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 1TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1952
david shortland shorty Farnborough 1952 1952 Southampton Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1952 1952 Taunton Branch
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Brian Collins BJ RSME Chatham 1952 1952 Bournemouth Branch
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Hugh Cave 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Peterborough Branch

Pages