Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
stephen smith steve smudge 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 Blackpool Branch
Andy Dolman Andy Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2005 Gosport Branch
Andy Dolman Andy Defence Diving School Portsmouth 2005 2010 Gosport Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Billy Common 61 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2006 Newcastle Branch
Anthony Gillespie Dizzy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2008 Dover Branch
Colin Black Col 25 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 Ripon Branch
Jim Taylor HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2005 2006
Jason Gillott Jay G Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2005 2007
Christopher Biles Chris-Crash-Bub... 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Newcastle Branch
Phil Roby Cyprus 2005 2007
Carl Harries Harry 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2005 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Calvert Cal 521 STRE Chilwell 2005 2009 Cyprus Branch
Carl Harries Harry 3 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Garry Farquhar So many cant na... 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2006 Fife Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2007
Robert McShane Rob 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2010
Terence Parsons Polly HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2007 Cambridge Branch
Matt Graves Digger HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2005 2005 Bomb Disposal
Matt Graves Digger 37 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Andrew Jackson Jacko 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2009 Armoured
Mark Crawford Geordie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2005 2008 Armoured
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008
Duncan Gordon Flash 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2005 2005 Middle East(Gulf)
Jim Bissett Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2005 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Daniel Fletcher Fletch 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2005 2008
Andy Neillings 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007
Jason Bolton Bernie TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2005 2008
Christian Brown Charlie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Whitby Branch
Stephen McGeachie Mac TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2005 2009 Nottingham Branch
Tom Gammon 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2006
brian powell Bri TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Birkenhead 2005 2007 Birkenhead Branch
John Thompson Tommo Bassingbourn 2005 2006 St Helens Branch
Stuart Campbell Stu or Jock 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2009
Ian Flaherty Flax 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2007 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Crockett Crocs 2 Squadron Hohne 2005 2006
Andy Dodson Andy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007
james spink jay 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Isle of Wight Branch
Craig Wadeson Bertie BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Carl Manning Ted 58 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2007 Manchester Branch
Andrew Jones Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Odiham 2005 2007
Mark Quince HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 2005 2007
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2006
Mark Ryalls HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 2005 2006 Minley Branch
Allister Roberts Robbo 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2008
Barry Wolstenholme Buzz 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008
carl sykes Eric 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2009
Brian Kelly Ned Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2005 2006
David Worrall Communications Training Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007
michael graham jock 51 Squadron Ripon 2005 2006 Airborne
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel 516 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008
Danny Wright TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2005 2006
Pete Coe Marlborough Company Bassingbourn 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
Paul Ollerton Olley 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007
simon Tierney T 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Doncaster Branch
Glen Travers Trav 64 Squadron Hameln 2005 2007 Preston Branch
Andrew Witts Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008
chris ballinger chris Nottingham 2005 2008 Cambridge Branch
Engin Tasdelen Taz CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2005 2007

Pages