Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Richard Alderton Richie Mech Training Wing Chatham 2006 2009
Jonathan BENNETT Benny 521 STRE Chilwell 2006 2008 Nottingham Branch
Nicholas Horrill Nick or H 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 Swindon Branch
John Hart John 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Richard Boddy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2007 Sunderland Branch
Luke Toms 4 Sqn Ripon 2006 2012 Swansea Branch
Kevin Thijs Kev RSME Chatham 2006 2008 Plant Branch
richard maurins lofty HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2006 2007 Highlands and Islands Branch
richard maurins lofty 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Michael Geary Mick RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) Bovington 2006 2008 test
Brian Whitehouse chalky 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Norwich Branch
Michael John Robson Robbo 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2010 Peterborough Branch
Mark Cheyney Chaz 16 Squadron Hermitage 2006 2007 Junior Leaders Branch
Andrew Taylor Andy Defence Diving School Portsmouth 2006 2008 Newcastle Branch
Ben Monaghan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2010 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour 529 STRE Waterbeach 2006 2013 Cambridge Branch
Charlie Mortlock HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2008 test
john gardner RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) Bovington 2006 2014 Armoured
Alan Birchmore Al 62 Wks Gp RE Nottingham 2006 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim 21 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2009 St Helens Branch
William Else Flashbang 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Hull Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2010 Weymouth Branch
Mark Sage 64 CRE Nottingham 2006 2009 Leicester Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2008 Wakefield Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2006 2006 Manchester Branch
Richard Walsh Richy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2007 Leicester Branch
Ben Rumble Bambam 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2014 Chester Branch
Matthew Stant Stan Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2006 2008 Cambridge Branch
Terry Parkes 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Newton Abbot Branch
jason leitch leitchy 37 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2009 test
Andrew Lochery Choca 42 Squadron Hameln 2006 2011 test
Richard Smith Smudge HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008 Birmingham Branch
Jon Riddoch Bowe Ponderosa Chattenden 2006 2008 test
Mark Collins Marcus 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Medway Branch
Mungo Davis Jerry, Bean 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 test
Daniel Jones Dan 20 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2012 Maidstone Branch
Carl Barker Ronnie 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 test
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
jon wainwright 64 Squadron Hameln 2006 2006 test
jon wainwright 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 test
Bob Morgan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
John Stowe Stowey 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2008 test
john bromley 5 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Robert Savage Robbie savage HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2006 2009 Stafford Branch
Ashley crate-Lionel crateyboy 59 Squadron Chivenor 2006 2017 test
Dave Pope Popey 4 Sqn Ripon 2006 2010 test
Steven Fergusson Fergie 50 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2011 Hull Branch
Robbie Stevenson Stevo 64 CRE Long Marston 2006 2008 Preston Branch
Stephen Brown Browny 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2007 Amphibious
Shaun Cooper coops Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2006 2010 Armoured
Colin Willows Col 36 Squadron Chatham 2006 2008 Maidstone Branch
Ian Hobbs hobbsy TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2006 2016 Medway Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Blackpool Branch
Mick Shores Mick 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2007 Doncaster Branch
Andrij Jejna Ministry of Defence London 2006 2009 Medway Branch
James Jabangwe Jaba 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 test
Richard Lewis Dickie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2008 Plant Branch
Darren Hume Daz 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin RSME Chatham 2006 2007 test
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2006 2006 test

Pages