Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Andrew Wilson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 2006 2009 Ripon Branch
Dean Westbury Deano 39 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
David Nash Dave 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2009
George McCrindle Gorgeous Tidworth 2006 2013 Edinburgh Branch
Ian Morley 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Airborne
David Davies Dickie 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Forth Valley Branch
Richard Mclean Mac HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2010 Swindon Branch
annon Seaton 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2012 Crewe Branch
thomas barraclough taff 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2009 Pembroke Dock Branch
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008
Keith Williams Taff Rheindahlen 2006 2008 Commando
Jeffrey Young Taff Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 West London Branch
Roger Crook Ginge Plymouth 2006 2011 Newton Abbot Branch
Andrew Blatch Andy TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2006 Hull Branch
Paul Busek Buzz 62 Squadron Cyprus 2006 2008 test
Daniel Terzza Smiler 22 Squadron Perham Down 2006 2009 Derby Branch
John Wilson Jocky 34 Fd Hospital York 2006 2008 test
Paul Parker Polly 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2007 Bomb Disposal
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
Jeff Capes Jeff 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2010 Manchester Branch
Ronnie Royle Scouse Royle RSME Chatham 2006 2009 Preston Branch
Philip Roberts Tweeky 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2007 Northern Ireland Branch
Craig Webb Webby 42 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 Gloucester Branch
Edward White Chalky 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2006 2009
Paul Thompson Tommo 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2007 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
John Penn Bic 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Andover and Winchester Branch
Liam Gray 9 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2010 Forth Valley Branch
Steven Spowart Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2010 Newcastle Branch
David Maclaren Ginge Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2007 Airborne
Sean Heckford 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008 Middle East(Gulf)
Philip Holbrow 32 Squadron Ripon 2006 2008 Newcastle Branch
Liam Gray 9 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2010 Forth Valley Branch
joby crystal billy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2010 test
Philip Green Phil 38 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dean Treeby MES Wks Germany Bielefeld 2006 2008 Nottingham Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs Bulford 2006 2008 Survey (Geographic) Branch
John Bowker Johnny B 521 STRE Chilwell 2006 2008 Manchester Branch
Nicholas Jack 49 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 Reading & West Berks Branch
Matthew Samson Matty 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Hull Branch
Michael Broadley Broads 20 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2011 test
Andrew Johnson Johno 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2007 Ripon Branch
Damien Jones Damo 55 Squadron Minley 2006 2008 Plant Branch
Scott Harper Scotty, H , Bil... 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Portsmouth Branch
Andrew Biddlecombe Drew 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2010 Colchester and District Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
gareth donnelly gaz 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2010 Hull Branch
Dave Holland Dutch 43 Squadron Antrim 2006 2008 Nottingham Branch
Christopher Bull Bully 29 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2009 Peterborough Branch
Craig Spreadborough Spreaders 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2007 Swindon Branch
Neil Grace Neil 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2008 Bournemouth Branch
Peter Garrett Pete 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2010 Aberdeen Branch
Tony Owen Blandford Forum 2006 2009 Maidstone Branch
Barry Paterson Baz, Grounds Ke... 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Stuart Hewes Chatham 2007 2008 Newcastle Branch
Stuart Hewes RSME Brompton 2007 2008 Newcastle Branch
pete jones jonah 37 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 North Wales Branch
Justin Phillips Taff TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2007 2011 Malvern Branch
jason stokes jase Bassingbourn 2007 2009 Barnsley Branch

Pages